Sebastian Dickson fastest in the Reading CC 50 mile time trial on Sunday (May 16), Lizi Duncombe fastest woman
Result: Reading CC 50m TT
1 Sebastian Dickson AeroLab Ward WheelZ 01:43:41 Male Senior
2 Ronnie Stone Regents Park Rouleurs 01:44:08 Male Vet
3 Richard Pywell Team Bottrill 01:44:50 Male Senior
4 Matthew Coulson Oxford University CC 01:44:53 Male Espoir
5 Nick Richards GS Mossa 01:45:50 Male Senior
6 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:47:07 Male Vet
7 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 01:47:26 Male Senior
8 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club 01:47:30 Male Senior
9 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 01:47:39 Male Senior
10 Edward Hales London Dynamo 01:47:50 Male Vet
11 Sam Thompson Podium Addict 01:48:04 Male Senior
12 Rad Hart-George Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:48:41 Male Senior
13 Will Davey Tri Training Harder 01:48:45 Male Senior
14 Justin Webb …a3crg 01:49:18 Male Vet
15 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling 01:49:42 Male Vet
16 Edmond Long London Dynamo 01:50:26 Male Senior
17 Andrew Morgan G.S. Henley 01:50:27 Male Vet
18 David Shepherd …a3crg 01:50:32 Male Vet
19 Christopher Pocock Socks4Watts Race Team 01:51:56 Male Senior
20 Cameron Craik Newbury Velo 01:52:21 Male Senior
21 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 01:52:42 Male Vet
22 Anthony Allsopp Woking Cycle Club 01:53:21 Male Senior
23 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:53:36 Male Vet
24 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 01:53:54 Male Senior
25 Charles Ashwanden Reading CC 01:55:25 Male Vet
26 Phil Paterson Socks4Watts Race Team 01:56:06 Male Senior
27 Jon Heaney Maidenhead & District CC 01:56:11 Male Senior
28 Lizi Duncombe Socks4Watts Race Team 01:56:43 Female Senior
29 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 01:57:06 Male Vet
30 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:57:15 Male Vet
31 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling 01:57:26 Male Senior
32 David Das Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 01:57:29 Male Vet
33 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 01:57:35 Male Senior
34 David French Weybridge Wheelers 01:57:40 Male Vet
35 Mark Dearden Didcot Phoenix CC 01:57:44 Male Vet
36 Lauren Davies AS Test Team 01:57:53 Female Vet
37 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 01:57:56 Male Vet
38 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 01:58:01 Male Vet
39 Sam Tomkins G.S. Henley 01:58:33 Male Senior
40 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 01:58:55 Male Vet
41 Daniel Crossley Didcot Phoenix CC 01:58:57 Male Vet
42 Phil Hurst Velo Club Venta 01:59:01 Male Senior
43 Kerry Hickson Newbury Velo 02:00:09 Female Vet
44 Richard Young Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 02:00:37 Male Senior
45 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper 02:00:58 Male Senior
46 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 02:01:16 Male Vet
47 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:02:30 Female Senior
48 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 02:04:04 Male Vet
49 Richard Pinder Hillingdon Triathletes 02:04:09 Male Vet
50 Laura Paine Socks4Watts Race Team 02:04:32 Female Senior
51 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 02:05:02 Female Vet
51 Juliet May Velo Club Venta 02:05:02 Female Senior
53 Corinne Clark Pure Green Racing 02:05:09 Female Senior
54 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 02:05:44 Male Vet
55 Seanin Gilmore Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:06:13 Female Vet
56 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo 02:06:32 Male Senior
57 Grace Gilbert Podium Addict 02:07:36 Female Senior
58 Marcel Mavronicholas North Hampshire RC 02:08:17 Male Vet
59 Leanne Thompson Socks4Watts Race Team 02:08:29 Female Senior
60 Alex Paget Socks4Watts Race Team 02:08:36 Male Senior
61 Nat Orpen-Palmer Dulwich Paragon CC 02:08:46 Male Senior
62 Hector Kidds Dulwich Paragon CC 02:08:49 Male Vet
63 Neil Warby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 02:09:06 Male Vet
64 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:10:11 Male Vet
65 James Watts Podium Addict 02:10:25 Male Vet
66 Jen Magill Reading CC 02:10:53 Female Vet
67 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling 02:10:58 Female Senior
68 Lucy Hurn Woking Cycle Club 02:11:43 Female Vet
69 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 02:12:37 Male Vet
70 Markus Orgill Thames Velo 02:12:53 Male Senior
71 Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers 02:13:08 Female Senior
72 Gesine Junker Windrush Triathlon Club 02:14:12 Female Vet
73 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 02:15:19 Male Vet
74 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 02:16:05 Male Vet
75 Mhairi Smith Socks4Watts Race Team 02:16:45 Female Vet
76 Dan Barter Reading CC 02:17:02 Male Vet
77 Adrian Lee Reading CC 02:19:17 Male Vet
78 Michael Gallucci Socks4Watts Race Team 02:23:08 Male Vet
79 Luis Conceicao Windrush Triathlon Club 02:28:27 Male Vet
80 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 02:30:08 Male Vet
81 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC 02:33:06 Female Vet
82 Cliodhna Kennedy Reading CC 02:35:37 Female Vet
83 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC 02:37:47 Female Vet
84 Natarsha Wendt Stomp the Pedal 02:38:10 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique