Chris Smart fastest in the Tyne & Wear Fire Service 12 mile time trial on Saturday (May 15) at Stamfordham; Jen McMahon fastest woman
Result: Tyne & Wear Fire Service 12m TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 25:37:00 Male Vet
2 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 25:49:00 Male Senior
3 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 26:08:00 Male Senior
4 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 26:19:00 Male Senior
5 Graham Crammond Vector Racing 26:31:00 Male Senior
6 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 26:36:00 Male Senior
7 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 26:55:00 Male Senior
8 Andrew Hall GS Metro 27:02:00 Male Senior
9 Phil Hall Velo Culture 27:11:00 Male Vet
10 James Hadfield Blaydon CC 27:32:00 Male Senior
11 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club 27:35:00 Male Vet
12 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 27:39:00 Male Senior
13 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 27:41:00 Male Junior
14 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 28:12:00 Male Senior
15 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 28:18:00 Male Senior
16 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion 28:25:00 Male Vet
17 Tim Irwin Team Kirkley Cycles 28:30:00 Male Vet
18 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 28:32:00 Male Vet
19 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 28:33:00 Male Vet
20 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 28:36:00 Male Vet
21 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 28:37:00 Male Vet
22 Daryl Oguona Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 28:45:00 Male Vet
23 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 28:48:00 Male Senior
24 Ben Lane GS Metro 28:53:00 Male Vet
25 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 29:22:00 Male Vet
25 Damon Devine Reifen Racing 29:22:00 Male Vet
27 Harris Hall Velo Culture 29:23:00 Male Juvenile
28 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 29:27:00 Male Vet
29 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 29:44:00 Male Vet
30 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club 29:53:00 Male Senior
31 Iain Katz VO2MAX Race Team 30:00:00 Male Senior
32 James Anderson North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:10:00 Male Senior
33 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 30:13:00 Male Vet
34 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 30:16:00 Male Vet
35 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 30:22:00 Male Senior
36 Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles – Cube Store Cycling Team 30:23:00 Male Senior
37 Stephen Locker VO2MAX Race Team 30:40:00 Male Vet
38 Michael Noble Muckle Cycle Club 30:45:00 Male Senior
39 Carl Latimer Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 30:51:00 Male Vet
40 Phil Cook Velo Culture 30:52:00 Male Vet
41 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 31:03:00 Male Vet
42 Jeff Haywood Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 31:06:00 Male Vet
43 Jen McMahon Sub Rosa 31:07:00 Female Senior
44 Paul Richardson Derwentside CC 31:14:00 Male Senior
45 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC 31:24:00 Male Vet
46 Mal Gray Reifen Racing 31:33:00 Male Vet
47 Will Roberts Derwentside CC 31:39:00 Male Juvenile
48 Daire Fitzgerald Tricademy 31:51:00 Male Senior
49 Barry Taylor VO2MAX Race Team 31:52:00 Male Vet
50 Chris Bown SVTTA 31:54:00 Male Vet
51 Gareth Swindells Tricademy 31:57:00 Male Vet
52 Matt Ellis North Tyneside Riders CC 31:59:00 Male Vet
53 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC 32:05:00 Male Vet
54 Alistair MacDonald Sporting Club Gothic 32:17:00 Male Vet
55 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon 32:18:00 Male Senior
56 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 32:32:00 Male Vet
57 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC 32:40:00 Female Senior
58 Teri Bayliss Sub Rosa 32:43:00 Female Vet
59 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 32:51:00 Male Vet
60 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo 32:59:00 Male Vet
61 Harry King Team Newcastle Triathlon 33:01:00 Male Espoir
62 Sarah Hamilton VO2MAX Race Team 33:04:00 Female Vet
63 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 33:05:00 Male Vet
64 Patrick Schrempf Durham Triathlon Club 33:11:00 Male Senior
65 Al Heatley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:21:00 Male Vet
66 Mark Rowell Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:23:00 Male Vet
67 Nick Hale North Tyneside Riders CC 33:34:00 Male Vet
68 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 33:44:00 Female Vet
68 Chris Ashall Tricademy 33:44:00 Male Senior
70 Richard Kirby Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:53:00 Male Vet
71 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 34:00:00 Male Vet
71 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. 34:00:00 Male Vet
73 Henry Frankish North Tyneside Riders CC 34:04:00 Male Senior
74 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 34:17:00 Female Senior
75 Kevin Kendall Sun City Tri 34:24:00 Male Senior
76 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 34:29:00 Male Vet
77 Lea Stephenson Allen Valley Velo 34:30:00 Male Senior
78 Justine Norman Velo Culture 34:32:00 Female Vet
79 Aidan Berry North Tyneside Riders CC 34:34:00 Male Vet
80 Ian Wright North Tyneside Riders CC 34:40:00 Male Vet
81 Gareth Shepherd Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 34:41:00 Male Senior
82 Paul Lofthouse Ryton Tri Club 34:49:00 Male Vet
83 Richard Cleathero North Racing 35:12:00 Male Vet
84 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club 35:22:00 Male Vet
85 Adele McAleer Cestria C.C. 35:28:00 Female Senior
86 Gavin Astley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 35:33:00 Male Vet
87 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:34:00 Female Vet
88 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 35:47:00 Female Vet
88 Phil McMahon Sub Rosa 35:47:00 Male Vet
90 Mark Astley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 36:05:00 Male Vet
91 Helen Ballard Tricademy 36:07:00 Female Vet
92 Jane Aston Blaydon CC 36:47:00 Female Vet
93 Natalie Mortimer Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 36:56:00 Female Vet
94 Sarah Minto North Tyneside Riders CC 36:59:00 Female Senior
95 Phil Clark Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 37:31:00 Male Vet
96 Stephen Walker Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 37:55:00 Male Vet
97 Jay Sully North Shields Polytechnic Club 38:07:00 Male Vet
98 Miriam Veenhuizen Durham Triathlon Club 38:22:00 Female Senior
99 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club 38:26:00 Male Vet
100 Romain Chuffart Cestria C.C. 39:17:00 Male Senior
101 Lottie Steele Blaydon CC 39:18:00 Female Senior
102 Stephanie Ashall Tricademy 39:39:00 Female Senior
103 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 40:42:00 Female Juvenile
104 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club 41:18:00 Female Vet
105 Ilona Kater Durham Triathlon Club 41:49:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)