Result: SERRL Cyclopark Circuit Races 1

Howard Mainwaring, George Mitchell, Jamie Maxen, Flora Perkins & Daniel Martin winners at round 1 of the SERRL Cyclopark Circuit Races on Saturday, 15 May

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: SERRL Cyclopark Circuit Races 1

4th Category
1 Howard Mainwaring Smart 4th
2 Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club 4th
3 Jack Rubini La Cassette Cycling 4th
4 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team 4th
5 James Callum Rapha Cycling Club
6 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
7 Edward Blowers VC Deal 4th
8 Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons 4th
9 Gavin Fox Tri Surrey 4th
10 Joshua Rosenheim Canterbury Bicycle Club 4th
11 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
12 Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling 4th
13 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club 4th
14 John Wasserman Sunday Echappée 4th
15 David Carter VC Deal 4th
16 Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club 4th
17 Tommy Blake Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 4th
18 Florian Holstein 4th
19 Tom Odell Wigmore CC 4th
20 David Fowler SQL Undercover 4th
21 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC
22 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 4th
23 Sebastian Balch 4th
24 Sam Buddery Brockley Cycling Club 4th
25 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC
26 Jonathan Rouse 4th
27 Alex Manley
28 Julian Enticknap VCGH 4th

3rd & 4th Category Men
1 George Mitchell Paceline RT 3rd
2 Tom Williams VCA du Bourget 3rd
3 Tom Fee Paceline RT 3rd
4 Jules Birks VC Londres 3rd
5 Jonathan McCann Paceline RT 3rd
6 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 3rd
7 Jacob James trainSharp Development team 3rd
8 Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls 4th
9 Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC 4th
10 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 4th
11 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC
12 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo 3rd
13 Michael Collum Directions Racing 3rd
14 Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC 3rd
15 Colin Ballbach 3rd
16 Oscar Selfridge 4th
17 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team 4th
18 David Harry Cranleigh Cycling Club 4th
19 Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club 3rd
20 Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC 3rd
21 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
22 Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls 3rd
23 Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls 4th
24 Paul Townsley Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
25 Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd

3rd Category
1 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
2 Nathan Delaney Project 51 3rd
3 Conor Williams VC Londres 3rd
4 Jules Birks VC Londres 3rd
5 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
6 Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
7 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
8 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
9 Charlie Gregory OCTAVE 3rd
10 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
11 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
12 Antonius Wubben 3rd
13 Lee Messenger Project 51 3rd
14 Marco Overbeeke Shutt Test Team 3rd
15 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
16 David Tate 3rd
17 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 3rd
18 Anthony Attwood Project 51 3rd
19 Frazer Glew Team Signum 3rd
20 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC 3rd

2/3/4 Women Group Handicap
1 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2nd
2 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC 3rd
3 Lena Kane Paceline RT 4th
4 Laura Haydon Paceline RT 4th
5 Emily Chilton 4th
6 Penny Colloff Paceline RT 3rd
7 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
8 Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club 4th
9 Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
10 Grace Davies Project 51 4th
11 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
12 Hannah Graveney AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
13 Ella Baker Elitecycling 3rd
14 Gemma Hayes 1904 RT 3rd
15 Rebecca Kearney Will Houghton Racing Team 2nd
16 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT 2nd
17 Harriet Hayward Windrush Triathlon Club
18 Laura Hamilton Windrush Triathlon Club 4th

2nd & 3rd Category Men
1 Daniel Martin Thanet RC 2nd
2 Jake Roe 2nd
3 Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
4 George Sales Project 51 3rd
5 Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso 2nd
6 Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team 3rd
7 Robert Blair Gravesend CC 2nd
8 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
9 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
10 Jacob Storey Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
11 Philip Glowinski VC Londres 2nd
12 William Taylor GFTL 3rd
13 Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
14 Adam Cotterell Project 51 2nd
15 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark 2nd
16 George Macfarlane Islington Cycling Club 2nd
17 George Sloan VC Londres 3rd
18 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC 3rd
19 Edward Bowley VC Londres 3rd

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK