Result: White Rose Youth League 1

Imogen Wolff, Oliver Peace, Abigail Miller and Mackenzie Riley winners at week 1 of the White Rose Youth League (Yorkshire) Thursday league in York on May 13

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: White Rose Youth League 1

U16 Girls
1 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club A
2 Cat Ferguson Storey Racing A
3 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC A
4 Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy A
5 Ellie Harrison Clifton CC A
6 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA A
7 Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC A
8 Poppy Peacock Otley CC A
9 Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC A

U16 Boys
1 Oliver Peace PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
2 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
3 Matthew Brennan PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
4 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo… A
5 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC A
6 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC A
7 Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team A
8 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport A
9 Harry Ellison PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
10 Harry Wardle Clifton CC A
11 Thomas Miller Clifton CC A
12 Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic… A
13 Nathan Smith Clifton CC A
14 Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC A
15 Oliver Moss Clifton CC A
16 James Luxton Otley CC A
17 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC A
18 James Sawyers Clifton CC A

U14 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC B
2 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC B
3 Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC B
4 Martha Moore Clifton CC C

U14 Boys
1 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club B
2 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy B
3 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC B
4 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy B
5 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC B
6 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis B
7 Jakob Hill Clifton CC B
8 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC B
9 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC B
10 Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club B
11 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy B
12 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC B
13 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC B
14 James Canham Doncaster Whls CC B
15 Oscar Hall Otley CC B
16 Isaac Alexander Pressley Clifton CC B
17 James Harrison Clifton CC B

U12 Girls
1 Katie Robertson Clifton CC C
2 Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club C

U12 Boys
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy C
2 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC C
3 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC C
4 James Calvert Clifton CC C
5 Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club C
6 Thomas Smith Clifton CC C
7 Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy C
8 Joel Williams Clifton CC C
9 Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC C
10 Finlay Slade Clifton CC C

U10 Girls
1 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy D

U10 Boys
1 Ethan Macaulay Clifton CC D
2 Harry Kemp Clifton CC D
3 Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy D



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK