Timothy Lynch, Freddie Loveday and Alistair Gurney winners at West Thames Circuit Race League on Tuesday (May 19) in West London
Result: West Thames League Rd 9
E/1/2/3
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
2 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
3 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci 1st
4 Jake Hales Spirit Racing Team Elite
5 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
6 Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
7 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club 2nd
8 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
9 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
10 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo 2nd
11 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling 2nd
12 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo 1st
3rd Cat Race A
1 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling 3rd
2 Andrea Bartoluccio
3 Luke Prenelle VC Londres 3rd
4 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
5 Mathew Baker Beds Road Race Team 3rd
6 Stephen Byrne CC London 3rd
7 Michael Koreneff 3rd
8 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
9 Rodney Perry Thames Velo 3rd
10 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec… 3rd
11 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
12 Oliver Edwards London Dynamo 3rd
3rd Cat Race B
1 Alistair Gurney CC London 3rd
2 Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo 3rd
3 George Mitchell Paceline RT 3rd
4 Philip Palmer Paceline RT 3rd
5 Kierhan Brown Paceline RT 3rd
6 Thomas Smith Ex Machina 3rd
7 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 3rd
8 Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team 3rd
9 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team 3rd
10 Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
11 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2nd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique