Result: Spokes RT Summer Dev Race 1

Ciaran Mc Sherry, Heather Elder, Colin Dunlop, Elliot Rowe and Emily Carrick-Anderson some of the winners at week 1 of the Spokes RT Summer Dev Races in Lochgelly, Scotland on May 20 (Thursday)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Spokes RT Summer Dev Race 1

Cat-3/4
1 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC 3rd
2 Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 3rd
3 Ryan Bunyan Inverclyde Velo 3rd
4 James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
5 Jacob Smith 4th
6 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division 4th
7 James Merry Neukyt 3rd
8 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
9 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
10 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 4th
11 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC 4th
12 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC 3rd
13 David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC 4th
14 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling 3rd
15 Mark Webster EH Star Cycling 3rd
16 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
17 Brodie Runciman Musselburgh RCC 3rd
18 Alan Smith 3rd
19 Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing 3rd
20 Nicholas Moir Deeside Thistle CC 4th
21 Joshua Higgins RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 3rd
22 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
23 Hamish MacLaren 3rd
24 Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
25 Stephen Clayton RT23 3rd
26 Marc Cunningham N/A
27 Charlie Ross Forth Velo 3rd
28 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 4th
29 Matthew Stephen Fife Cycling 2000 4th
30 Melvin Hart 4th
31 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 4th
32 John Alexander University of Aberdeen 4th
33 John MacLeod 3rd
34 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC 3rd
35 Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club 4th
36 Matthew Benger 3rd
37 Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club 3rd
38 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
39 Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC N/A
40 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC 3rd
41 Lewis Scott DUMRCC 4th
42 Lewis Coffin Deeside Thistle CC 4th
43 Michael Ferrier Dunfermline CC 4th
44 Sean Hadden Musselburgh RCC N/A

Female Seniors & Juniors
1 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles 2nd
2 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 2nd
3 Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
4 Beth Morrow Storey Racing 2nd
5 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo 2nd
6 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
7 Lauren Johnston Torvelo Racing 2nd
8 Anna Fairweather RT23 2nd
9 Arianne Holland Forth Velo 4th
10 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
11 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go N/A
12 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC 4th
13 Katie Scott Stirling Bike Club 4th
14 Eleanor McKay Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
15 Rachel Hardman University of Aberdeen 4th
16 Katy Tweedie 4th
17 Laura Sarkis Velocita Coaching Race Team 3rd
18 Roz Boynton Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club N/A
19 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain 2nd
20 Shona Maclachlan Torvelo Racing N/A
21 Rachel Payne Kinross CC 4th
22 Ruth Quigley University of Aberdeen N/A
23 Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri… N/A
24 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles 4th
25 Linda Sinclair
26 Emily Catmur 4th
27 Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go 4th
28 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd

Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh 2nd
2 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team 3rd
3 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles 2nd
4 Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC 2nd
5 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 3rd
6 Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team 3rd
7 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
8 Cameron Richardson 1st
9 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
10 Greig Brown Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
11 James Mccallum META Bike Division 3rd
12 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go 1st
13 Aaron King RT23 2nd
14 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
15 Daniel Kain 2nd
16 Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy 3rd
17 Calum Gibb University of Aberdeen 2nd
18 Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team 3rd
19 Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team… 3rd
20 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
21 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 2nd
22 Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
23 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Elite
24 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles 2nd
25 Christopher Hordon Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho… 2nd
26 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 2nd
27 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy 3rd
28 Cameron Brown 3rd
29 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
30 Cameron Balfour 3rd
31 Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ… 3rd
32 James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 3rd

Youth A Boys
1 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
2 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team A
3 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC A
4 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
5 Reuben Oakley Edinburgh RC A
6 Cameron Adam Musselburgh RCC A
7 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones A
8 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC A
9 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club A
10 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club A
11 Peter Ferguson Edinburgh RC A
12 Oliver Walker East Kilbride Road Club A

Youth A Girls
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing A
2 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC A
3 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
4 Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club A

Youth B Boys
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC B
2 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
3 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC B
4 James Burnett Edinburgh RC B
5 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC B
6 Elliot Speedie B
7 Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC B

Youth B Girls
1 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC B
2 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club B
3 Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC B
4 Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC B
5 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC B
6 Orla Stewart Stirling Bike Club B

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK