Adam Duggleby fastest ahead of TroBro winner last week Connor Swift in the City Road Club Hull 25 mile Time Trial (May 22); Joanna Cebrat fastest woman
Result: City Road Club Hull 25m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:00:00 Male Senior
2 Connor Swift Team Arkea – Samsic 49:13:00 Male Senior
3 Richard Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 50:02:00 Male Senior
4 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 51:31:00 Male Vet
5 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 53:33:00 Male Senior
6 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) 53:44:00 Male Vet
7 Richard Peel Team Bottrill 54:30:00 Male Senior
8 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 55:58:00 Male Vet
9 Andrew Miller VC Beverley 56:10:00 Male Vet
10 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 56:57:00 Male Vet
11 Steven Guymer Squadra RT 57:15:00 Male Senior
12 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:35:00 Male Vet
13 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 57:58:00 Male Senior
14 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 58:18:00 Male Vet
15 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 58:47:00 Male Vet
16 Simon Inman OVB 58:49:00 Male Vet
17 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 59:09:00 Male Vet
18 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 59:29:00 Male Vet
19 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 59:37:00 Male Vet
20 David Fletcher Barracuda Tri Club 01:00:10 Male Vet
21 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:00:31 Male Vet
22 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 01:01:15 Male Vet
23 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:01:30 Female Vet
24 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 01:01:35 Male Vet
25 Mark Rowland Selby CC 01:02:07 Male Vet
26 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 01:02:09 Male Vet
27 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 01:02:43 Male Vet
28 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:03:38 Male Vet
29 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:03:52 Male Vet
30 Beth Grogan Selby CC 01:04:06 Female Senior
30 David Percival Loughborough Students Cycling Club 01:04:21 Male Vet
32 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 01:04:58 Male Vet
33 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 01:05:04 Male Vet
34 Andy Tuck Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:05:17 Male Vet
35 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:05:46 Female Vet
36 Paul Noton Drighlington BC 01:05:51 Male Vet
37 Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC 01:05:56 Male Vet
38 Andrew Minshull Sowerby Brothers CRT 01:06:11 Male Juvenile
39 Sue McFarlane Army Cycling 01:06:23 Female Vet
40 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:08:07 Female Vet
41 Sarah Hulme City RC (Hull) 01:08:30 Female Senior
42 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 01:08:58 Male Vet
43 Alan Gay VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:10:41 Male Vet
44 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:22:02 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique