Ashley Cox fastest in the Hitchin Nomads 25 mile Time Trial on May 22nd (Saturday); Zoe Burrell fastest woman
Result: Hitchin Nomads 25m TT
1 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 49:30:00 Male Senior
2 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 52:10:00 Male Espoir
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:20:00 Male Senior
4 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:41:00 Male Espoir
5 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:56:00 Male Senior
6 Ross Harper Clapham Chasers 56:10:00 Male Senior
7 Joris Witstok Cambridge University CC 56:27:00 Male Senior
8 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill 56:40:00 Male Vet
9 David Nearney Cycling Club Hackney 56:54:00 Male Senior
10 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:59:00 Male Vet
11 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving 57:03:00 Male Vet
12 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 57:19:00 Male Senior
13 James Moss North Road CC 57:20:00 Male Vet
13 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 57:20:00 Male Vet
15 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) 57:40:00 Male Vet
16 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 58:20:00 Male Vet
17 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling 58:30:00 Male Vet
18 Sean Bradley Bedfordshire Road CC 59:05:00 Male Senior
19 Neil Barford 45 RC 59:25:00 Male Vet
20 John Jones Verulam Really Moving 59:30:00 Male Vet
21 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 01:00:35 Male Vet
22 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:01:01 Male Vet
23 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident 01:01:24 Male Vet
23 Steve Rust Team Trident 01:01:24 Male Vet
25 Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 01:01:50 Female Espoir
26 Matt Pumo Verulam Really Moving 01:02:13 Male Vet
27 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 01:02:44 Male Vet
28 Pepi Reeves Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 01:02:45 Male Vet
29 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:02:57 Male Vet
30 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 01:03:05 Male Vet
31 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:03:23 Male Vet
31 Charles Duffield Army Cycling 01:03:23 Male Senior
33 Ian Markham Chronos RT 01:03:26 Male Vet
34 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT 01:03:52 Male Vet
35 Roger Porter Verulam CC 01:04:36 Male Vet
35 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 01:04:36 Male Vet
37 Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 01:04:45 Female Senior
38 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC 01:04:50 Male Senior
39 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC 01:04:52 Male Vet
40 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:05:40 Male Vet
41 Miriam Taylor-Carter Bedfordshire Road CC 01:05:45 Female Vet
42 Aaron Ball Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:06:00 Male Senior
43 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:06:08 Male Vet
44 Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC 01:06:17 Female Senior
45 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:06:20 Male Vet
46 Alan Crane Chronos RT 01:06:25 Male Vet
47 Andrew Nunn CC Ashwell 01:07:38 Male Vet
48 Steve Tooke The Bike Loft 01:07:53 Male Vet
49 John Curtin Hitchin Nomads CC 01:08:35 Male Vet
50 Robert Bumstead CC Ashwell 01:08:54 Male Vet
51 Paul Wright Army Cycling 01:09:01 Male Vet
52 Jamie Fox Hitchin Nomads CC 01:10:39 Male Senior
53 Jim Robertson St Neots CC 01:11:03 Male Vet
54 Anne Bennett Serpentine Running Club 01:12:28 Female Vet
55 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:15:40 Male Vet
56 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing 01:17:17 Female Vet
57 Neil McAndrew Team Milton Keynes 01:21:23 Male Vet
58 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers 01:22:23 Male Vet
59 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident 01:33:01 Female Vet
60 Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes 01:37:27 Female Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)