Chris Fennell fastest (18.29) in the Kingston Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday (May 22), Charlotte Roberge fastest female
Result: Kingston Wheelers 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 18:29 Male Senior
2 Jack Roe London Dynamo 20:04 Male Senior
3 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 20:24 Male Senior
4 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 20:36 Male Senior
5 James Fawcett …a3crg 20:38 Male Vet
6 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 20:52 Male Vet
7 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri 20:56 Male Vet
8 Stuart Biesheuvel Exeter Whs CC 21:32 Male Senior
9 Tobias Nilsson Pearson Cycling Club 21:47 Male Vet
10 Dominic Birch Kingston Wheelers CC 21:48 Male Senior
11 Danny York Pearson Cycling Club 22:05 Male Vet
12 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 22:06 Male Vet
13 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 22:18 Male Senior
14 Milo Purvis Paceline RT 22:32 Male Senior
15 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 22:33 Male Vet
16 Joe Fellows Trash Mile 22:34 Male Senior
17 Damien Sutton Kingston Wheelers CC 22:39 Male Vet
18 Lewis Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC 23:00 Male Senior
19 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 23:13 Male Vet
20 Shaun Pirie Clapham Chasers 23:15 Male Senior
21 Jack Whitehouse Vector Cycling Race Team 23:28 Male Senior
22 Adam Peck G!ro Race Team 23:33 Male Senior
23 Jeremy Purnell Crystal Palace Triathletes 23:37 Male Vet
24 Alan Grant VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:41 Male Vet
25 James Peet Virtual Cycling Club 23:45 Male Vet
26 Enrique Gomez Kingston Wheelers CC 23:52 Male Senior
26 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 23:52 Male Vet
28 John McDonald trainSharp 24:04:00 Male Vet
29 Paul Hunt Clapham Chasers 24:05:00 Male Vet
30 Josh White G!ro Race Team 24:09:00 Male Senior
31 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 24:11:00 Male Vet
31 James Trigg Redhill CC 24:11:00 Male Vet
33 Artur Kaczmarek Kingston Wheelers CC 24:19:00 Male Senior
34 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 24:20:00 Male Junior
35 Seb Balch Blackspokes RT 24:25:00 Male Senior
36 Craig Jackson London Dynamo 24:26:00 Male Senior
37 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC 24:41:00 Male Vet
38 Lindz Mac Kingston Wheelers CC 24:47:00 Male Vet
39 Simon Lowe VELOSPORT CC 24:57:00 Male Vet
40 Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
41 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 25:15:00 Male Vet
42 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 25:22:00 Male Vet
42 Peter Noble Epsom CC 25:22:00 Male Vet
44 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC 25:43:00 Female Vet
45 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 25:59:00 Female Senior
46 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 26:02:00 Male Vet
47 Reinet Maas Epsom CC 26:58:00 Female Vet
48 James Wasley Paceline RT 27:14:00 Male Vet
49 Trevor Davis VC de Londres 27:36:00 Male Vet
50 Brian Jones Morden CRC 27:47:00 Male Vet
51 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 27:57:00 Male Vet
52 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 29:08:00 Male Juvenile
53 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 29:34:00 Male Vet
54 Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers 30:28:00 Female Junior
55 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 32:13:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique