Gruffudd Lewis (Ribble Weldtite), Joe Holt, Rhys Thomas, & Harry Codd among the winners at the Holt Racing Pembrey crits on Wednesday, May 19
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey crit 2
E/1/2/3 Senior men Race 1
1 Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1st
2 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo 1st
3 Owain Roberts Team Wales 1st
4 Joe Holt Team Wales 1st
5 Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
6 Iwan Evans Saint Piran 2nd
7 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 2nd
8 Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
9 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
10 James Williams Reflex Racing 2nd
11 Iwan Jones 2nd
12 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union 2nd
13 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team 2nd
14 Michael Williams Cycle Specific Cycling Club 3rd
15 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC 2nd
16 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
17 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff 3rd
18 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
19 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT 1st
20 Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
E/1/2/3 Senior men Race 2
1 Joe Holt Team Wales 1st
2 Iwan Evans Saint Piran 2nd
3 Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1st
4 Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
5 Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo 1st
6 Owain Roberts Team Wales 1st
7 Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
8 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union 2nd
9 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
10 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff 3rd
11 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC 2nd
12 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT 1st
13 Iwan Jones 2nd
14 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff 3rd
15 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
16 Michael Williams Cycle Specific Cycling Club 3rd
17 James Williams Reflex Racing 2nd
18 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 2nd
19 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
20 Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
Youth A Boys Race 1
1 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
2 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
3 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
4 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing A
6 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
7 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff A
8 James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… A
9 Cian Llewellyn Towy Riders A
Youth A Boys Race 2
1 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
2 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing A
3 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
4 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
6 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff A
7 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
8 James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… A
9 Cian Llewellyn Towy Riders A
Youth A Girls Race 1
1 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
2 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
Youth A Girls Race 2
1 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
2 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
Youth B Boys Race 1
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
3 Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
4 Cian Evans The Bulls B
5 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Youth B Boys Race 2
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
3 Cian Evans The Bulls B
4 Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
5 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Youth B Girls Race 1
1 Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Ffion Hill Towy Riders B
Youth B Girls Race 2
1 Ffion Hill Towy Riders B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique