Archie Fletcher, Lucy Glover, James Sweeney and Arabella Blackburn winners at the Dundee Youth Omnium (Caird Park Velodrome, Dundee) on May 22 in Scotland
Result: Dundee Youth Omnium 2021
Youth A Boys Race
1 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing A
2 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing A
3 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
4 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing A
5 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team A
6 Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team A
7 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
8 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC A
9 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC A
10 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
11 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC A
12 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club A
13 Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC A
14 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club A
15 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club A
16 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC A
Youth A Girls Race
1 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC A
2 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC A
3 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC A
4 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC A
5 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC A
6 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
7 Ruby Methven Discovery Junior Cycling Club A
8 Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club A
Youth B Boys Race
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC B
2 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC B
3 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
4 Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… B
5 Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers B
Youth B Girls Race
1 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC B
2 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club B
3 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC B
4 Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC B
5 Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC B
6 Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC B
7 Isla Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch