Carys Lloyd, Calum Moir, Oliver Gill, Alexander Goodwill and Carys Blowers winners at the Preston Park Youth Omnium on May 23rd (Sunday), Brighton
Result: Preston Park Youth Omnium
U16 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres A
2 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
3 Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
4 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
5 Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC A
6 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC A
7 Lucy Minns
8 Amy Loftus East Bradford Race Team A
9 Esme Wiley VC Londres A
U16 Boys
1 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC A
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
3 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC A
4 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
5 Owen Prenelle VC Londres A
6 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC A
7 Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo A
8 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
9 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing A
10 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC A
11 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
12 Edward Moore Woolwich CC A
13 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC A
14 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club A
15 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
16 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee A
17 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
18 Ben Mellor Matlock CC A
19 Archie Double Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
20 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres A
U14 Boys
1 Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC B
2 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
3 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
4 William Flatau Team HUP B
5 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC B
6 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres B
7 Samuel Little VC Londres B
8 Jack Curling VC Londres B
9 Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
10 Luke Meyer-Eland B
11 Gus Dutton VC Londres B
12 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
13 Luca Geddes Gasco Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
14 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee B
15 Milo Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
16 Oliver Double Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U14 Girls
1 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers B
2 Anna Lloyd VC Londres B
3 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC B
4 Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
5 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres B
6 Martha Crooks VC Londres B
U12 (Not part of Group Competition)
1 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
2 Milo De La Mare VC Londres C
3 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres C
4 Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club C
5 Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) C
6 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT C
7 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres C
8 Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates C
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)