Sarah Storey, Ross Holland, Elise Sherwell, Terry Wilson, Matthew Gilmour and Noah Wheller winners at the A3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit time trial on May 25th (Tue)
Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT
Women TT
1 Sarah Storey Storey Racing 25:29:00 Female Vet
2 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 26:11:00 Female Espoir
3 Ileia Spyropoulou Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 28:18:00 Female Espoir
4 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 29:07:00 Female Vet
5 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 29:25:00 Female Vet
6 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club 30:21:00 Female Vet
7 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC 30:37:00 Female Vet
8 Charly Helyar VTTA West Group 31:12:00 Female Vet
9 Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC 31:53:00 Female Vet
10 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC 34:48:00 Female Vet
11 Anna Scanlan Petersfield Triathlon Club 34:52:00 Female Vet
Men TT
1 Ross Holland Saint Piran 23:51 Male Senior
2 Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 24:16:00 Male Espoir
2 Matthew Smith Team TMC 24:16:00 Male Senior
4 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:31:00 Male Vet
5 Neil Mackley …a3crg 25:05:00 Male Vet
6 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:16:00 Male Vet
7 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 25:26:00 Male Vet
8 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 25:35:00 Male Vet
9 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 25:46:00 Male Senior
10 Adam Dart GS Mossa 26:01:00 Male Espoir
11 Darren Lyons Army Cycling 26:12:00 Male Senior
12 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:23:00 Male Senior
13 James Joel Garner …a3crg 26:28:00 Male Vet
14 Mark Stafford …a3crg 26:34:00 Male Vet
15 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:38:00 Male Vet
16 Paul Fletcher trainSharp 26:41:00 Male Vet
16 John McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC 26:41:00 Male Vet
18 Ben Schooling Chichester City Riders 26:44:00 Male Senior
19 Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling 27:13:00 Male Senior
20 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 27:15:00 Male Vet
21 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 27:26:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:36:00 Male Vet
23 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 27:50:00 Male Vet
24 David Patten Bognor Regis CC 28:03:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo 28:05:00 Male Vet
26 James Andrews Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:06:00 Male Vet
27 Drew Hosie …a3crg 28:08:00 Male Vet
28 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 28:17:00 Male Vet
29 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 28:19:00 Male Vet
30 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 28:21:00 Male Vet
31 Guy Brown Lewes Wanderers CC 28:34:00 Male Vet
32 Ian Sherin 3C Cycle Club 28:48:00 Male Vet
33 John McDonald trainSharp 29:08:00 Male Vet
34 Michael Barrett Tuff Fitty Tri Club 29:18:00 Male Vet
35 Jeremy Pigden Petersfield Triathlon Club 29:59:00 Male Vet
36 Adam McCulloch Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 30:21:00 Male Vet
37 James Noble University of Portsmouth Cycling Club 30:57:00 Male Espoir
38 Robert Giles PMR 31:46:00 Male Vet
39 David Sharp Portsmouth Triathletes 31:54:00 Male Vet
40 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC 32:51:00 Male Vet
41 Nigel Greenfield …a3crg 33:35:00 Male Vet
42 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club 35:42:00 Male Vet
Women Road Bikes
1 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 28:45:00 Female Vet
2 Tina Grobler Valkyrie Race Team 30:03:00 Female Vet
3 Sandra Sellis Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:59:00 Female Vet
4 Philippa Draper Dorking Cycling Club 32:40:00 Female Junior
5 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC 33:34:00 Female Vet
6 Sian Hawkes Portsmouth Triathletes 34:11:00 Female Vet
7 Kate Stillwell Petersfield Triathlon Club 35:45:00 Female Senior
8 Philippa Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 36:20:00 Female Vet
9 Claire Moyle Tuff Fitty Tri Club 41:08:00 Female Vet
Men Road Bikes
1 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders 27:08:00 Male Senior
2 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:15:00 Male Vet
3 James Smee Chichester City Riders 27:18:00 Male Vet
4 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 28:01:00 Male Vet
5 Laurence Brown Chichester City Riders 28:23:00 Male Senior
5 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 28:23:00 Male Espoir
7 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 28:36:00 Male Vet
7 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 28:36:00 Male Vet
9 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC 28:39:00 Male Senior
10 Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles 28:55:00 Male Vet
11 Chris Gambs Portsmouth North End CC 28:57:00 Male Vet
12 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:20:00 Male Vet
13 Ian Gay Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:53:00 Male Vet
14 Phil Webber Chichester City Riders 29:54:00 Male Senior
15 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 30:02:00 Male Vet
16 Rich Sellis Chichester City Riders 30:05:00 Male Vet
17 Ben Lowe Twickenham CC 30:11:00 Male Senior
18 Ben Ospalak …a3crg 30:23:00 Male Senior
19 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 30:53:00 Male Vet
20 Rob Derrick …a3crg 32:03:00 Male Vet
21 Lewis Small Portsmouth Triathletes 32:31:00 Male Senior
22 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 32:36:00 Male Vet
23 Leo Stirzaker Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 32:39:00 Male Junior
24 Bob Platts Portsmouth Triathletes 33:53:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Towells Portsmouth Triathletes 34:37:00 Male Senior
Youth
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 19:53 Male Juvenile
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20:03 Male Juvenile
3 Ollie Boarer Flanders Color Galloo Team 20:55 Male Juvenile
4 Bobby Buenfeld New Forest CC 21:52 Male Juvenile
5 Ben Coppola Four4th 22:20 Male Juvenile
6 James Garner …a3crg 23:42 Male Juvenile
7 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 24:28:00 Female Juvenile
8 Evan Williams Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 25:38:00 Male Juvenile
9 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 26:53:00 Male Juvenile
10 Dougal Rattray Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 27:43:00 Male Juvenile
11 Max Sydenham Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 28:46:00 Male Juvenile
Youth 10-14
1 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 19:30 Male Juvenile
2 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC 21:15 Male Juvenile
3 Grace Bishop Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 21:27 Female Juvenile
4 Sebastian Cunningham Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 21:56 Male Juvenile
5 Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 22:52 Female Juvenile
6 Alex Sydenham Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 23:32 Male Juvenile
7 Amy Clarke …a3crg 25:54:00 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch