trainSharp coach Chris McNamara back from injury and fastest in the Bec CC 10m Time Trial on May 29; Jennifer Clark fastest woman
Result: Bec CC 10m Time Trial
1 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53 Male Vet
2 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development Team 20:39 Male Junior
3 Edward Hales London Dynamo 20:40 Male Vet
4 Paul Newsome Project 51 20:48 Male Senior
5 Jamie Olsson G!ro Race Team 20:59 Male Senior
6 John Franklin Twickenham CC 21:04 Male Senior
7 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri 21:18 Male Vet
8 Joe Spraggins Clapham Chasers 21:25 Male Senior
9 Keith Lea Paceline RT 21:38 Male Vet
10 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 21:50 Male Senior
10 Stephen Garvey Addiscombe CC 21:50 Male Senior
12 James Amy Casp Cycling Club 21:55 Male Vet
13 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 22:06 Male Vet
14 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycle Club 22:14 Male Vet
15 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 22:22 Male Senior
16 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club 22:23 Male Senior
17 Joe Shepherd Kingston Phoenix RC 22:35 Male Senior
18 Simon Church trainSharp 22:42 Male Vet
19 Mark Coombe Twickenham CC 22:43 Male Vet
20 Jack Benham South London Harriers 22:47 Male Senior
21 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 22:55 Male Vet
22 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club 23:03 Male Senior
23 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 23:19 Male Vet
24 Craig Jackson London Dynamo 23:23 Male Senior
25 Benjamin Jones Penge Cycle Club 23:26 Male Vet
26 Sam Dix trainSharp 23:33 Male Vet
27 Andy Cox trainSharp 23:36 Male Vet
28 Andrej Horvath Brighton Mitre CC 23:40 Male Senior
29 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 23:45 Male Vet
30 Dominic Hill Bec CC 23:46 Male Vet
30 Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club 23:46 Male Senior
32 Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC 23:56 Male Junior
33 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 24:02:00 Male Vet
34 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 24:06:00 Male Vet
35 Jennifer Clark Windrush Triathlon Club 24:10:00 Female Senior
36 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 24:12:00 Male Vet
37 Ben Daniels Windrush Triathlon Club 24:20:00 Male Senior
38 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 24:51:00 Male Vet
39 Ollie Howard Waldy Wheelers 24:54:00 Male Senior
40 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 25:00:00 Male Vet
41 Yasmeen Mahmoud Viceroys Triathlon Club 25:14:00 Female Senior
42 Peter Noble Epsom CC 25:30:00 Male Vet
43 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 26:14:00 Male Vet
44 Gemma Hayes 1904RT 26:25:00 Female Senior
45 Nadine Oehmcke Oxted Cycle Club 26:36:00 Female Senior
46 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 26:39:00 Male Vet
47 James Wasley Paceline RT 26:50:00 Male Vet
48 Richard Bushell Oxted Cycle Club 27:02:00 Male Vet
49 Alistair Cunningham Oxted Cycle Club 27:10:00 Male Vet
50 Brian Jones Morden CRC 27:13:00 Male Vet
51 Mark Welch Oxted Cycle Club 28:09:00 Male Vet
52 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 28:26:00 Female Senior
53 Steve McMenamin Crawley Wheelers 28:28:00 Male Vet
54 Anna Jenkinson Bec CC 33:58:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands