Result: CAMS Grand Prix

Ellen Bennet, Caitlin Havisham, Amy Harvey, and Jennifer Mmillmore winners at the CAMS Grand Prix at the Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CAMS Grand Prix

E/1/2
1 Ellen Bennet VC Londres
2 Flora Perkins VC Londres
3 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis – Red Chilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
4 Beth Morrow Storey Racing
5 Suzetta Guerini Onyx RT
6 Jess Finney CAMS-Basso Bikes
7 Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active
8 Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT
9 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
10 Heather Mayer Team Watto
11 Connie Hayes AWOL-O’Shea
12 Polly Burge Jalan – Vive Le Velo
13 Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors
14 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso Bikes
15 Megan Panton Maltum Accountants – LSK Ladies
16 Corinne Side Pro-Noctis – Red Chilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
17 Harriet Dodd Team LDN – Brother UK
18 Olivia Bent AWOL-O’Shea
19 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN – Brother UK
20 Jo Tindley CAMS-Basso Bikes
21 Lea Dixon Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Banks
22 Ruth Shier Team LDN – Brother UK
23 Molly Patch Sopeia Womens
24 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Red Chilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
25 Kerry MIddleton Team LDN – Brother UK
26 Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
27 Tamala McGee ASOS Speed Club
28 Libby Smithson AWOL
29 Ileia Spyropoulos Will Houghton RT
30 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Red Chilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
31 Ella Coleman AWOL
32 Polly Mason Team LDN – Brother UK
33 Charlotte Broughton AWOL-O’Shea
34 Hannah Bayes AWOL-O’Shea

YOUTH
1 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
3 Millie dean 4t+ Cyclopark
4 Eleanor Hind CC Hackney

3RD
1 Amy Harvey Verluam
2 Ellen Inglis Team OnForm
3 Emma Watson Grinta Coaching
4 Isabella Torrie Datalynx-Parenthesis
5 Jannifer Lake Veloccino squadra donne
6 Ruth Stapleton St Neots
7 Linda Wijaars Dulwich Paragon
8 Anneke Prins Hemel Hempstead CC

4TH
1 Jennifer Millmore Team Watto-LDN
2 Daniel Watkinson Team Watto-LDN
3 Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN
4 Maddy Nutt Paceline RT
5 Lena Kaneij Paceline RT
6 Sian Marsh Banbury Star
7 Caroline Nottage Army Cycling Union
8 Sophie Tolhurst CC London
9 Jessica Kasius Romford CC
10 Abigail Cooper Team OnForm
11 Grace Davies Project51
12 Ellie Vrolisk Islington CC
13 Laura Powell ABingdon RT
14 Abby Bambury Veloccino Squandra Donne
15 Lucy Neatham Finsbury Park CC
16 Laura Kaar Brixton CC
17 Danielle David BCN
18 SOnya Hurtado
19 Lisa Okawa Dirty Wknd
20 Libyana Parma CCL
21 Gwen Warren Bedfordshire RCC

 

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK