Lloyd Chapman fastest in the Stowmarket & District CC 10 mile time trial on Monday (May 31st); Verity Smith fastest woman
Result: Stowmarket & District CC 10m TT
1 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 18:59 Male Senior
2 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 19:11 Male Senior
3 Joshua Wallis Spalding CC 19:20 Male Senior
4 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT 19:35 Male Vet
5 Leon West CC Sudbury 19:40 Male Vet
6 James Potter Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:04 Male Vet
6 Jordan Black Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:04 Male Senior
8 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:10 Male Senior
9 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:18 Male Vet
10 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 20:22 Male Vet
11 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 20:27 Male Vet
11 Peter Kerry Plomesgate CC 20:27 Male Vet
13 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 20:33 Male Vet
14 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 20:37 Male Vet
14 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 20:37 Male Vet
16 Dave Clark Orwell Velo 20:38 Male Vet
17 Elliot Hibell Kings Lynn CC 20:42 Male Senior
18 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:43 Male Vet
19 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 20:50 Male Senior
20 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 21:01 Male C5
21 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:10 Male Vet
22 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury 21:12 Male Senior
23 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:15 Male Vet
24 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 21:22 Male Senior
25 James Hayward Ipswich Tri Club 21:23 Male Senior
25 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling 21:23 Male Vet
27 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 21:24 Male Vet
28 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 21:26 Male Vet
29 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:37 Male Vet
29 Mathew Shotbolt CC Sudbury 21:37 Male Senior
31 Antony Stapleton North Essex Velo 22:00 Male Vet
32 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 22:01 Male Vet
33 Keith Wolferstan Stowmarket & District CC 22:27 Male Vet
34 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 22:35 Male Vet
35 Andy King Kettering CC 22:35 Male Vet
36 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 22:36 Female Vet
37 Tom Burgess Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:38 Male Senior
38 Doz Bree CC Sudbury 22:47 Male Vet
39 Gavin Mortlock Colchester Rovers CC 22:52 Male Vet
40 Gillian Leech Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 23:02 Female Vet
41 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 23:05 Male Vet
42 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:11 Male Vet
43 Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC 23:18 Female Senior
44 Phil Quantrill Great Yarmouth C C 23:28 Male Vet
45 Sam O’Rourke St Ives CC 23:56 Male Senior
46 Laura Davies Ipswich BC 24:04:00 Female Senior
47 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 24:07:00 Female Vet
48 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 24:09:00 Female Vet
49 Nathan Franklin Stowmarket & District CC 24:18:00 Male Senior
50 Tim Collins Army Cycling 24:35:00 Male Senior
51 Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
52 Andrew Vaughan Bedfordshire Road CC 25:51:00 Male Vet
53 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:52:00 Male Vet
54 Phil Bailey Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 26:00:00 Male Vet
55 Harley Wenman Stowmarket & District CC 26:09:00 Male Vet
56 Brady Ramsay Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 26:13:00 Female Vet
57 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:27:00 Female Juvenile
58 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury 28:25:00 Female Vet
59 David Fenn CC Sudbury 28:37:00 Male Vet
60 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 29:31:00 Male Vet
61 John Shellard VTTA (East Anglia Group) 30:57:00 Male Vet
62 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 31:15:00 Female Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT