Hudson Hendry, Aidan Sherriff, Milo Banner, and Eva-Joan Leavis winners at week 3 of the Mallory Park Youth Circuit Race league on May 25th
Result: Mallory Park Youth Circuit Race League 3
U8 Boys
1 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC E
2 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC E
3 Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
4 Reian Townsend Grant
5 Zak Grech Leicester Forest CC E
6 George Bailey Welland Valley CC
7 Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC E
8 Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
9 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC E
U8 Girls
1 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC E
2 Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC E
U10 Boys
1 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC D
2 Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club D
3 Charlie Gaul D
4 Joshua Kite Beeston RC D
5 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC D
6 Lukas Humplik Kettering CC E
7 Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC
8 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC D
9 Harry Evans D
10 Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC D
11 Elijah Bush D
12 Kais Alhijazi
13 Harley Worringham
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Boys
1 Toby Gaul C
2 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln C
3 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC C
4 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club C
5 Jake Bird Kettering CC C
6 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC C
7 Jamie Brough Matlock CC C
8 Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC C
9 Seth Bush C
10 Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC C
11 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC C
2 Isla Woolf Matlock CC D
3 Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC C
U14 Boys
1 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls B
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
3 Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC B
4 Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club B
5 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club B
6 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC B
7 Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club B
8 Dillon Preece Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy B
9 Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC B
10 Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club B
11 Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team B
12 Thomas Gaul B
13 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… B
14 Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC B
15 Noah Bush
16 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC B
17 William Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy C
18 Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC B
19 Thomas Wray Beeston RC B
20 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)