John Archibald (48.56) fastest in the Northampton & District CA TT 25 mile time trial; Amy Pritchard fastest woman; James Dent fastest on a road bike, Judy Brown fastest female (road bike)
Result: Northampton & District CA TT
1 John Archibald Eolo Kometa 48:56:00 Male Senior
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:37:00 Male Senior
3 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 53:51:00 Male Vet
4 Sam McDonald St Neots CC 54:18:00 Male Senior
5 William Smith Verulam CC 54:50:00 Male Junior
6 Edward Calow Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:12:00 Male Senior
7 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 55:13:00 Male Vet
8 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 55:19:00 Male Vet
9 Jamie Murray Peterborough CC 55:34:00 Male Vet
10 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:29:00 Male Vet
11 Ady Dench Team Sheffield 56:39:00 Male Vet
12 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 56:56:00 Male Vet
13 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 57:05:00 Male Senior
14 Enrico Cacciatori Bedfordshire Road RT 57:07:00 Male Vet
15 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 57:24:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill 58:01:00 Male Vet
17 Jack Patmore George Fox Cycling Solutions 58:42:00 Male Senior
18 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:45:00 Male Vet
19 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 58:56:00 Male Vet
20 Simon Murphy St Neots CC 59:04:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC 59:35:00 Male Vet
22 Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes RC 59:36:00 Male Vet
23 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 59:41:00 Male Vet
24 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC 01:00:58 Male Vet
25 Edward Smith Kettering CC 01:01:21 Male Vet
26 Neil Barford 45 RC 01:01:48 Male Vet
27 Siggi Martinsson Cambridge CC 01:01:50 Male Vet
27 Steve Franklin Rugby Velo 01:01:50 Male Senior
29 Amy Pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv 01:02:02 Female Vet
30 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:03:01 Male Vet
31 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:03:10 Male Vet
32 Stu Wright QN Racing 01:03:17 Male Vet
33 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:04:17 Male Vet
34 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 01:04:29 Male Vet
35 Peter Richards Icknield RC 01:04:32 Male Vet
36 Roger Porter Verulam CC 01:04:44 Male Vet
37 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 01:05:10 Female Vet
38 Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 01:05:21 Female Senior
39 Mark Bicknell CC Luton 01:05:22 Male Vet
40 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:05:48 Male Vet
41 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:05:56 Male Vet
42 Mark Perryman London Clarion 01:06:27 Male Vet
43 Steve Miles CC Ashwell 01:06:51 Male Vet
44 Lindsay Scott Kettering CC 01:06:57 Female Senior
45 Steve Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 01:07:43 Male Vet
46 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 01:09:08 Male Vet
47 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 01:09:15 Male Vet
48 Maria Gent Kettering CC 01:11:04 Female Senior
49 Martin Webb Icknield RC 01:11:35 Male Vet
50 Sue Rogers Crest CC 01:14:32 Female Vet
51 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:16:03 Male Vet
52 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing 01:17:28 Female Vet
53 Annette Wyld Fenland Clarion CC 01:17:39 Female Vet
54 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:23:02 Male Vet
55 Lynn Smitheringale Fenland Clarion CC 01:26:33 Female Vet
56 Michael Wood Kettering CC 01:30:43 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 James Dent Team PB Performance 59:16:00 Male Vet
2 Jack Samways Watford Velo Sport 59:57:00 Male Senior
3 Adam Swan CC Ashwell 01:00:01 Male Senior
4 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 01:03:13 Male Vet
5 Philip Wilkinson Milton Keynes RC 01:03:52 Male Vet
6 Mark Connelly Essex Roads CC 01:06:14 Male Senior
7 Alexander Ranscombe Bedfordshire Road RT 01:06:55 Male Espoir
8 Ritchie Parkins Peterborough CC 01:08:31 Male Vet
9 Judy Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:09:35 Female Vet
10 Claire Parkins Peterborough CC 01:16:04 Female Vet
11 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers 01:22:57 Male Vet
12 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 49:57:00 Male Senior
13 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 57:18:00 Male Vet
14 Philip Merritt Fenland Clarion CC 01:04:35 Male Vet
15 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:09:34 Male Vet
16 Robert Bumstead CC Ashwell 01:10:36 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch