Ben Granger and James Bishop winners at week 6 of the Salt Ayre Circuit Race Series on June 1st in the North West
Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Race Series 6
E/1/2/3
1. Ben Granger- Zappi Racing Team
2. Simon Wilson- Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3. George Peden- Team PB Performance
4. Richard Butler- Giant-Kendal RT
5. Simon Deplitch- Tactic Sport UK Race Team
6. Tom Lowe
7. Matthew Dobbing- Cleveland Wheelers RT
8. Christopher Walkinshaw- Team PB Performance
9. Harry Jordan- Backstedt Bike Performance RC
10. Samuel Jackson- Cybele CC
11. Chris Thomas- CCCR
12. Joe Boothroyd- Giant-Kendal RT
13. Thomas Ashcroft- Bott Cycle Team
14. Adam Tattersall- Innovation Racing
15. Sam Lashley- Wheelbase
16. Robert Patchett
17. Andrew Markham- Lune
18. Joe Richards- Lakes RC
19. Shaun Pearson- Hoppers Rollers
20. Chris Finnan- CCN UK
21. Ian Rutherford
22. William Dykes- Cog Set Papyrus
23. David Hill- Giant Kendal RT
24. Declan Hudson- Dolan Ellesse RT
25. Joseph Niven- Southport CC
26. Andrew Parker- Lune- DNF
27. Alistair Thomas- Crimson Orientation Marketing RT.
Cat 4
1. James Bishop- Windle Race Team
2. Edward Moss- Border City Wheelers CC
3. Tom Leigh- Windle Race Team
4. Simon Horsley- Kendal
5. Edgars Sisejevs
6. Tom McDonald
7. Craig Bruce- Kingston Wheelers CC
8. John Bolton- Chorley CC
9. Mark Jones- Bury Clarion
10. Michael Bailey- Clitheroe Clarion
11. Jonathan-James Foster-Smith
12. George Hodgkinson- Chorley CC
13. Jack Horsfall- Cog Set
14. Iain Murray
15. Ryan Everett
16. George Hodgkinson- Chorley CC
17. Jake Makin- Windle Race Team
18. Manat Patthamasing- Sheffield Hallam CC
19. Oliver Smith
20. George Bramwell- Cog Set
21. Liam Lee- Kendal CC
22. Dale Lee- Kendal CC
23. James Smith
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch