George Safranauskas of the JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team and Conor McKinnon winners at the first round of the Tameside CDG Circuit Races in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside CDG Circuit Races 1
Cat 4
1 George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
2 David Parkin Salford Cycling Club
3 Toby Johnston Rapid Racer Products
4 Jamie Town Wigan Wheelers CC
5 Alistair Fisher Bruntwood Park BMX Club
6 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
7 Kevin Verdam Chorlton Velo
8 Richard Price
9 Adam Shakir
10 Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC
11 Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC
12 Chris Venters
13 Edward Toogood Chorlton Velo
14 Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff
15 George White
16 Joe Rendall Audlem Cycling Club
17 Mike Walker NCG
18 Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick CC
19 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
20 Lee Cook Dukinfield Cyclists Club
21 Lewis Bushell
22 Mark Stevens
23 Nicholas Osborne Cheshire Maverick CC
24 Ross Keeble Dukinfield Cyclists Club
25 David Shoesmith Dukinfield Cyclists Club
26 James Tresman Dukinfield Cyclists Club
Cat 2/3
1 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team
2 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
3 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
4 Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo
5 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance
6 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
7 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
8 Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
9 Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
10 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club
11 Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
12 John MacDonald Chorlton Velo
13 Matt Johnson PMRR
14 Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
15 Sam Molony NCG
16 Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
17 Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo
18 Ben Samuels
19 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
20 Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
21 Christopher Rostron Bury Clarion Cycling Club
A
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion A
2 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
3 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club A
Youth A Girls
1 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Ag
2 Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Ag
Youth B
1 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo B
Youth B Girls
1 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Bg
Youth Cat C
1 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club C
2 William Harvey Sportcity Velo C
Cat D
1 24 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion D
Cat E
1 26 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc E
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team