Suzetta Guerrini, Theo Clarke and Jordan Calcutt winners at round 2 of the Herne Hill Velodrome (SE London) circuit race league on Friday, May 28
HHV Crit League – Round 2
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN 3rd
2 Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN 3rd
3 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
4 Jessica Holloway Velociposse 4th
5 Eleanor Estchild London Dynamo 3rd
6 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
7 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
8 Hazel Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
9 Rachel Brown CC London 4th
10 Laura Kaar Brixton Cycles Club 4th
11 Freya Courtaux Brixton Cycles Club 4th
12 Michelle Ko CC London 4th
Men 3/4
1 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE 3rd
2 Harry Hawkridge 3rd
3 Hamish Crerar London Dynamo 4th
4 Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC 3rd
5 Jack Roe London Dynamo 4th
6 Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
7 Tom Coles G!RO Cycles 3rd
8 Peter Whitehouse 4th
9 Chris John London Dynamo N/A
10 Benjamin Haston London Dynamo 3rd
11 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club 4th
12 Lucien Asbury-Perret VC Londres 4th
13 Piers Hazelgrove Se20 RT 3rd
14 Richard Jefferies London Dynamo 4th
15 Luke Marshall-Waterfield Penge Cycle Club 4th
16 Nathaniel Rackham 4th
17 Robert Innes Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
18 Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling 4th
Men E/1/2
1 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
2 Freddie Checketts Kibosh 2nd
3 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
4 Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club 3rd
5 Jo Skelton 2nd
Youth A Boys
1 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres B
2 Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres A
3 Ollie Peters VC Londres A
Youth A Girls
1 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club A
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres A
Youth C Boys
1 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres C
2 Milo De La Mare VC Londres C
3 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling C
4 Tiger Gloag VC Londres C
5 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres C
6 Colin Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club C
7 Christopher Campos VC Londres C
Youth D Boys
1 Barney Higgins VC Londres D
2 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club D
3 Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres D
4 Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers D
5 Oscar Chambers Brixton BMX Club D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique