Isaac Wytchard, Daniel Kemp, Katie Robertson, and James Calvert some of the winners at week 2 of the Albarosa Friday Youth Races at the Bodington Cycle Circuit, West Yorkshire
Result: Albarosa Friday Youth Races 2
Under 16 Boys
1 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC
3 Oliver Peace PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
5 Oliver Dawson RTD – JsCycleShack
6 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC
7 Charlie Thorpe Doncaster Whls CC
Under 16 Girls
1 Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC
2 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
Under 14
1 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
2 Matthew Peace Otley CC
3 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC
5 Louis Herring Ilkley Cycling Club
6 Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
7 Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC
8 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
9 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC
10 Oliver Thorpe Doncaster Whls CC
11 Harry Speak Clifton CC
12 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
13 Zack Lowe Clifton CC
Under 12 Girls
1 Katie Robertson Clifton CC
2 Lily Speak Clifton CC
3 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club
Under 12 Boys
1 James Calvert Clifton CC
2 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
3 Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club
4 Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club
5 Arthur Sleightholm Clifton CC
6 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Jacob Rook East Bradford CC
Under 10
1 Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club
3 William Young Shibden Cycling Club
4 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club
6 Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
Under 10 girls
1 Harriet Sleightholm Clifton CC
Under 8
1 Freddie Watson Clifton CC
2 Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Bobby Whatmuff Harrogate Nova CC
4 Benjamin Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club
Under 8 Girls
1 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique