Jake Gibson, Heather Bailie,Matthew Best, and Lewis Anderson winners at the second round of the North East Youth League on June 5
Result: North East Youth League 2
E Boys
1st Jake Gibson Derwentside CC
2nd Alfie Brown
3rd Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds
4th Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC
5th Joseph Davies
E Girls
1st Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds
2nd Lowery Atkin Stockton Wheelers CC
3rd Pippa Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC
4th India MacIver Stockton Wheelers CC
D Boys
1st Matthew Best Manilla Cycling
2nd Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
3rd Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders
4th Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC
5th Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds
6th Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds
7th Jack Brown
8th Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling
9th James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds
10th Luke Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
11th George Davies Manilla Cycling
12th Felix Holroyd Manilla Cycling
13th Leo Hall Stockton Wheelers CC
D Girls
1st Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC
C Boys
1st Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC
2nd Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
3rd Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club
4th Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC
5th Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
6th William McEwan North Tyneside Riders
7th Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC
8th Jake Davidson Manilla Cycling
9th Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC
10th William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC
11th David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC
12th Iestyn Atkin Stockton Wheelers CC
C Girls
1st Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling
2nd Willow MacIver Stockton Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique