Ben Stancombe fastest by over a minute in the Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday (June 6); Elspeth Grace fastest woman
Result: Ely & District CC 10m TT
1 Ben Stancombe Peterborough CC 20:35 Male Senior
2 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:42 Male Vet
3 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:49 Male Senior
4 Sam Massey Cambridge University CC 21:51 Male Senior
5 Max Sahota Team Bottrill 21:54 Male Senior
6 Duncan Gilbert North Essex Velo 21:57 Male Vet
7 Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC 22:02 Male Senior
7 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 22:02 Male Vet
9 Joseph Adlam-Cook Cambridge University CC 22:15 Male Espoir
10 Simon Plant Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:29 Male Vet
11 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 23:07 Male Vet
11 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:07 Male Vet
13 Nicholas Webber CC Sudbury 23:34 Male Vet
14 Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:08:00 Male Vet
15 Elspeth Grace Cambridge University CC 24:20:00 Female Espoir
16 Chris Brown Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:26:00 Male Senior
17 Sophie Walker Meers Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:38:00 Female Senior
18 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC 25:17:00 Female Senior
19 David Cordner Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:23:00 Male Vet
20 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC 25:42:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Brown Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:54:00 Male Vet
22 Sophie Lee Team Catenary 26:01:00 Female Vet
23 Rob Goult Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:04:00 Male Vet
24 Trevor Roberts Wolsey RC 26:26:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:43:00 Male Vet
26 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 27:33:00 Male Vet
27 Amy Sole Full Moo Cycling 27:38:00 Female Vet
28 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 27:51:00 Male Juvenile
29 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 27:56:00 Male Vet
30 Aimee Hockley-Righton Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:27:00 Female Senior
31 Sara Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 32:40:00 Female Senior
32 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 33:47:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique