George Bazley winner of the Cat 2/3/4 Return To Road Racing event in the South West (Devon) on June 6th. Second was Archie Cross and third Joshua Croxton.
Result: Return To Road Racing South West
1 George Bazley Velo Sport Valletais
2 Archie Cross Bristol RC
3 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 Kalas
4 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas
5 Matt Tupman Okehampton Cycle Club
6 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
7 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
8 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
9 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
10 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC
11 Oliver Bates
12 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas
13 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
14 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
15 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Elliot Watt Yeovil CC
17 Sam Holwill TrainSharp Development Team
18 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
19 Jules Birks VC Londres
20 James Brown Team Tor 2000 Kalas
21 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas
22 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas
23 Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development
24 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
25 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
26 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
27 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
28 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas
29 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
30 Kevin Digby Plymouth Corinthian CC
31 Luck Craddock TAAP Cervelo
32 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC
33 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC
34 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
35 David Gorton Hub VAClo
36 Thomas Smith Lanhydrock Wheelers
37 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
38 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC
39 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
40 George Nash Islington Cycle Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique