Finn Crockett, Gregor McArthur, Beth Maciver, Corey Whiteford and Molly Evans winners at the Scottish Youth Road Race Series & Open Events at Lochgelly on June 5th
Result: Scottish Youth Road Race Series & Open Events
Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
2 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing 2nd
3 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
4 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
5 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team 3rd
6 Cameron Richardson 1st
7 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing 2nd
8 Alexander Ball Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
9 Aaron King RT23 2nd
10 Callum Reid The Cycling Academy 3rd
11 Matti Dobbins RT23 1st
12 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
13 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 1st
14 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC 3rd
15 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
16 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh 2nd
17 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles 2nd
18 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Elite
19 Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team 3rd
20 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 2nd
21 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club 2nd
22 Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC 3rd
23 Angus Joshi Edinburgh RC 3rd
24 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
25 Charles Fletcher 2nd
26 Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy 3rd
27 Daniel Hawkes BTNRT 3rd
28 Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team 3rd
29 James Mccallum META Bike Division 3rd
30 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 3rd
Cat-3/4
1 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
2 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing 3rd
3 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 4th
4 Daniel Hawkes BTNRT 3rd
5 Graeme Hart 3rd
6 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
7 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd
8 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 4th
9 Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles 4th
10 David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC 4th
11 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 3rd
12 John MacLeod 3rd
13 James Merry Neukyt 3rd
14 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
15 Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC 3rd
16 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats 4th
17 Fiona Cockburn Jordanhill Wheelers 4th
18 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing 4th
19 David Mckay Deeside Thistle CC N/A
Female Seniors
1 Beth Maciver Torvelo Racing 4th
2 Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
3 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
4 Beth Morrow Storey Racing 2nd
5 Arianne Holland Forth Velo 4th
6 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
7 Eleanor McKay Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
8 Anna Fairweather RT23 2nd
9 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC 4th
10 Isla-May Edge Team 22 3rd
11 Catriona Lockie Torvelo Racing 4th
12 Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go 4th
13 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 4th
Youth A Boys
1 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team A
2 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
3 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
4 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club A
5 Harry Barr A
6 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC A
7 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
8 Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC A
9 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club A
10 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club A
11 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones A
12 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club A
13 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz A
14 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC A
15 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz A
16 Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
17 Cian Sharp Edinburgh RC A
18 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC A
19 Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC A
Youth A Girls
1 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC A
2 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC A
3 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC A
4 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
5 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC A
Youth B Boys
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC B
2 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC B
3 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
4 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC B
5 Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC B
6 Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers B
7 Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC B
Youth B Girls
1 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC B
2 Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club B
3 Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC B
4 Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC B
5 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC B
6 Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC B
Youth C Boys
1 Xander Graham Edinburgh RC C
2 Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC C
3 Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC C
4 Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC C
5 Micah Myles Cairngorm CC C
6 Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC C
7 Charlie Hibberd Edinburgh RC C
8 Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC C
9 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
10 Alastair Ruskell Stirling Bike Club D
11 Matthew Lambie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
12 Luca Brigato Discovery Junior Cycling Club C
Youth C Girls
1 Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC C
2 Eve Fairbairn Discovery Junior Cycling Club C
3 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC C
4 Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club D
5 Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC C
6 Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club C
7 Emma Hall Edinburgh RC C
8 Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC C
9 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
10 Cerys Parker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
Youth D Boys
1 Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
2 Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC D
3 Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club D
4 Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
5 Leo Patterson-Allan D
6 Ewan Martin
Youth D Girls
1 Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club
2 Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC D
Youth E Girls
1 Boo Williams Royal Albert CC E
2 Olivia McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
3 Faith Hibberd
4 Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
5 Anna Campbell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
Youth E Boys
1 Jonathan Myles
2 Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC E
3 Hunter Pytko Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
4 Rhys Scott
5 Freddie Ball Deeside Thistle CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch