Jasmine Cornelius, Benjamin Dewey, Mark Day winners at week 3 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League Summer Circuit Races at Brighton on June 4 (Friday)
Result: Sussex Summer Circuit races 3
Women 2/3/4
1 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th
2 Penny Colloff Paceline RT 3rd
3 Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN 3rd
4 Ruth Shier Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
5 Anya Tamplin HuntBikeWheels 4th
6 Laura Senior VCGH 2nd
7 Grace Dent 2nd
8 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT 2nd
9 Grace Davies Project 51 4th
10 Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team 3rd
11 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Racing 2nd
12 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 4th
4th Cat only
1 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club 4th
2 Rory Knapp Brighton Mitre CC 4th
3 Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club 4th
4 Ben Wilkinson University of Exeter Cycling C… 4th
5 Thomas Houghton Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
6 Michael Mackie Crawley Wheelers 4th
7 Daniel Magrizos Brighton Mitre CC N/A
8 Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC 4th
9 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team 4th
10 Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls 4th
11 Robert Green Liss Cycling Club 4th
12 Edd Saunders Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4th
13 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 4th
14 Paul Budgen Crawley Wheelers 4th
2/3
1 Mark Day HuntBikeWheels
2 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
3 George Mitchell Paceline RT
4 Jake Hill
5 Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team
6 Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team
7 Jake Roe Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
8 Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels
9 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
10 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
11 Alex Knight
12 Christian Bright VC Londres
13 Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels
14 Will Ranoe VCGH
15 Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls
16 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC
17 Isaac Wright Project 51
18 Simon McLeod BTNRT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch