Adam Bent and Jude Davison among the winners at the first round of the CCA Summer Night Circuit races at Carlisle Cycle Circuit on June 3
Results: CCA Summer Nights 1
Cat 3/4 race
1 Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
2 James Bell Beacon Wheelers N/A
3 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 3rd
4 Joe Boothroyd Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
5 Michael Pluckrose 4th
6 Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC 3rd
7 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
8 Ewan Dowes Seacroft Wheelers N/A
9 Bryan Pool Border City Wheelers CC 3rd
10 James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club 4th
11 Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
12 Edward Moss Border City Wheelers CC 4th
13 Lee Baxter Rock to Roll CC N/A
14 Gareth Dewar-Willox 4th
15 David Swetman Blaydon Cycle Club N/A
16 Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC 3rd
17 Mark Studholme
18 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers 4th
19 Graham Hollinger Dumfries CC N/A
20 Geoff Keighley Blaydon Cycle Club 4th
21 Duncan McNutt Derwent Valley CC 4th
Youth A boys
1 Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers A
2 Harry Barr A
3 Will Roberts Derwentside CC A
4 Daniel Saba Vector Racing A
5 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… A
6 Blain Ewing A
Youth B boys
1 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 B
2 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… B
3 Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set B
4 Samuel Wrightson Border City Wheelers CC B
Youth C boys
1 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set C
2 Luke Davison Beacon Wheelers C
Youth C girls
1 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC C
2 Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… C
Youth D girls
1 Ella Dixon Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club D
Youth D boys
1 Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… D
2 J Pool
Youth E girls
1 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC E
Youth E boys
1 Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… E
2 Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch