Simon Deplitch and Thomas Ashcroft winners at week 7 of the SACA Salt Ayre Circuit Series on June 8th at Lancaster (North West)
Result: SACA Salt Ayre Circuit Series 7
Vets any Category
1 Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team 2nd
2 Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team 3rd
3 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC 3rd
4 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC 3rd
5 Jamie Town Wigan Wheelers CC 4th
6 Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing 3rd
7 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club 3rd
8 Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club 4th
9 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 4th
10 Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers 3rd
11 Robert Pye Hoppers Rollers 3rd
12 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers 3rd
13 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club 3rd
14 Mark Davies 4th
15 Geoff Rawlinson 3rd
16 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team 3rd
17 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles – cronshaw coach… 3rd
18 Tony Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club 4th
19 Daniel Bolton Chorley Cycling Club 4th
20 Phil Marsden Horwich CC 4th
21 Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers 3rd
22 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club 4th
23 David Cockram Southport CC 3rd
25 John Blackledge Green Jersey CC 4th
26 Gareth Booth Chorley Cycling Club 4th
27 Alistair Bell 4th
Cat 2/3/4
1 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team 3rd
2 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance 2nd
3 Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
4 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club 4th
5 Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club 2nd
6 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance 2nd
7 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 3rd
8 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
9 Joe Boothroyd Giant-Kendal RT 3rd
10 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 3rd
11 Michael Bailey Clitheroe Clarion 4th
12 Lior Saad 3rd
13 Joe Liddell 4th
14 Jack Horsfall Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
15 Edward Moss Border City Wheelers CC 4th
16 Robert Patchett 3rd
17 George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
18 Ryan Bull Honister ’92 3rd
19 Edgars Sisejevs 4th
20 Ryan Everett 4th
21 Rosie Walsh Loughborough Students CC 2nd
22 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club 3rd
23 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch