Junior Joshua Tarling (18.57) fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on June 9 on the A40 nr Abergavenny;Louise Hart fastest woman on a road bike ;-)
Result: Realteam 10m TT
1 Joshua Tarling Flanders Color Galloo Team 18:57 Male Junior
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 19:27 Male Senior
3 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:56 Male Vet
4 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:57 Male Juvenile
5 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 20:11 Male Vet
6 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 20:16 Male Senior
7 Aled Roberts Caffi Gruff 20:28 Male Vet
8 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:34 Male Vet
9 Neil Poulton Cardiff Ajax CC 20:41 Male Vet
10 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42 Male Vet
11 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 20:46 Male Senior
12 Phil Willoughby VMCC powered by Y Beic 20:54 Male Senior
13 David Leighton Severn Road Club 20:59 Male Vet
14 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 21:01 Male Vet
15 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 21:17 Male Senior
16 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 21:26 Male Senior
17 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 21:29 Male Vet
18 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 21:30 Male Vet
19 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC 21:35 Male Vet
20 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 21:37 Male Vet
21 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 21:42 Male Junior
22 Dan Kingston Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:52 Male Vet
23 John Brown VELOFLOW CC 21:54 Male Vet
24 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:55 Male Vet
25 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 22:01 Male Vet
26 Harry Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 22:05 Male Espoir
27 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 22:33 Male Senior
28 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:37 Male Vet
29 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT 22:38 Male Juvenile
30 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:42 Male Junior
31 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Cycling Club 22:53 Male Juvenile
32 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:08 Male Vet
33 David Evans Team Echelon 23:28 Male Vet
34 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 23:40 Male Vet
35 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 23:50 Female Vet
36 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club 23:53 Male Vet
37 Rosey Mushens 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:05:00 Female Vet
38 Jeffrey Rees Virtual Cycling Club 24:07:00 Male Vet
39 Mike Broadbent Port Talbot Whs CC 24:13:00 Male Vet
40 Paul Tutton Velo Club Bristol 24:14:00 Male Vet
41 Kerry Trigg Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 24:16:00 Male Vet
42 Robin Fox Dursley Road Club 24:21:00 Male Vet
43 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 24:31:00 Female Vet
44 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 24:40:00 Female Vet
45 Mark Blagbrough Monmouth Tri Club 24:56:00 Male Vet
46 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 25:02:00 Male Vet
47 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 25:29:00 Female Vet
48 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 25:51:00 Male Vet
49 Katherine Brace Tenby Aces CC 25:54:00 Female Vet
50 John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 26:17:00 Male Vet
51 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club 26:22:00 Male Vet
52 Jonathan Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:27:00 Male Vet
53 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 26:33:00 Male Vet
54 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:34:00 Male Vet
55 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 29:01:00 Male Vet
56 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 29:08:00 Male Vet
57 Harry Cowley Chester RC 29:15:00 Male Vet
58 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 30:41:00 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:08 Male Vet
2 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:18 Male Vet
3 Louise Hart Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:39 Female Senior
4 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 30:12:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch