Kieran Savage and David Fellows fastest in their categories at the Common Lane Occasionals 12 mile time trial on Wednesday, Sally Maitland fastest woman
Result: Common Lane Occasionals TT
ROAD BIKES
1 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield 31:35:00 Male Senior
2 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 32:09:00 Male Senior
3 James McKay Cycling Sheffield 32:40:00 Male Senior
4 James Pearce Solihull CC 33:54:00 Male Senior
5 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 33:59:00 Male Senior
6 Callum Stewart East London Velo 34:37:00 Male Senior
7 Ben Lowe Veloviewer 35:27:00 Male Vet
8 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 36:23:00 Male Vet
9 Jake Hagyard Rutland Cycling Club 36:36:00 Male Senior
10 Bruce Dalton Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 36:37:00 Male Senior
11 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC 36:54:00 Male Vet
12 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 36:55:00 Male Vet
13 Gordon Kemp Out of the Saddle CC 37:02:00 Male Vet
14 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club 37:06:00 Male Vet
15 Samuel Thompson Audax UK 37:22:00 Male Senior
16 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 38:01:00 Male Vet
17 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasionals 38:32:00 Male Vet
18 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 39:10:00 Male Vet
19 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club 39:21:00 Male Senior
20 James Mead Common Lane Occasionals 39:52:00 Male Vet
21 James Fox Sitwell Cycling Club 39:54:00 Male Senior
22 Josh Bridgens Common Lane Occasionals 39:56:00 Male Vet
23 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 40:15:00 Male Vet
24 Rupert Gardner Worrall Wheelers 40:28:00 Male Senior
25 Alec Dovinson North Notts Olympic CC 42:49:00 Male Senior
26 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club 43:28:00 Female Vet
27 John Moffat Common Lane Occasionals 43:46:00 Male Vet
28 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 45:37:00 Female Vet
29 Emma Payne Bolsover and District CC 46:00:00 Female Vet
TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 31:15:00 Male Senior
2 Andrew Whiteley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 32:20:00 Male Senior
3 Adam Kenway Team Brother UK 32:22:00 Male Senior
4 Emily Bridges University of Nottingham C C 34:03:00 Male Espoir
5 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 34:37:00 Male Vet
6 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club 36:51:00 Male Vet
7 Daniel Toolan Common Lane Occasionals 39:39:00 Male Senior
8 Josh Smart Common Lane Occasionals 41:10:00 Male Senior
9 Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club 42:02:00 Male Vet
Road Bike Junior
1 Archie Moffat Male Junior Common Lane Occasionals 36:35
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch