Cameron Richardson fastest at round 2 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series over 12 miles on Wednesday (June 9) in Scotland; Becky Storrie of Brother UK/Cycle Team OnForm first woman
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series
1 Cameron Richardson 00:25:22
2 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:26:59
3 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:27:20
4 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 00:27:28
5 Oliver Murray Vanelli-Project Go 00:27:40
6 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC 00:27:44
7 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 00:27:49
8 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:27:59
9 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:28:08
10 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:28:12
11 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC 00:28:23
12 Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:28:33
13 Marc Preece Dunfermline CC 00:28:35
14 Becky Storrie Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 00:28:40
15 Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team 00:29:07
16 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 00:29:10
17 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:29:25
18 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:30:14
19 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 00:30:18
20 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC 00:30:34
21 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 00:30:34
22 Derek Ditty Velocity 44 RT 00:30:38
23 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:30:40
24 Stuart Mackay Dunfermline CC 00:30:44
25 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 00:31:03
26 George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:31:11
27 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 00:31:27
28 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC 00:31:51
29 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:32:07
30 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 00:32:15
31 George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 00:32:16
32 William Henderson Dunfermline CC 00:32:18
33 Craig Trewartha 00:32:23
34 Andrew Brierley 00:32:43
35 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:33:03
36 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:33:16
37 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:33:19
38 John Leonard Kennoway RC 00:33:55
39 Paul Stone 00:34:16
40 Matthew Prowse Mukyriderz Cycling Club 00:34:35
41 Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club 00:35:28
42 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:36:56
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch