Ben Williams, Dylan Humber-Kelly and Matthew Houlberg winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races on June 9 (Wednesday)
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races
4th Cat Only
1 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna 4th
2 Edward Ray 4th
3 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders (CCR) 4th
4 Julian Enticknap VCGH 4th
5 Hugh Cox VCGH 4th
3rd Cat only
1 Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
2 Ian Legg 3rd
3 Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union 3rd
4 Max Fleming University Of Reading 3rd
5 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
6 Adam Dart GS Mossa 3rd
7 Nick Barber Velo Club Venta 3rd
8 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
9 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta 3rd
10 Daniel West GS Mossa 3rd
11 James Allen Alton CC – Owens Cycles 3rd
12 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 3rd
13 Simon Littler Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
14 Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team 3rd
15 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC 3rd
16 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 3rd
17 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC 3rd
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
2 Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
3 Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union 3rd
4 Sam Fox 2nd
5 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG 2nd
6 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo 1st
7 Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC 2nd
8 Adam Dart GS Mossa 3rd
9 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 2nd
10 Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
11 Joseph Clark GS Mossa 2nd
U10 Race 1
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC D
2 Lily Legg D
U10 Race 2
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC D
2 Lily Legg D
U12 Race 1
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
2 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC C
3 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
U12 Race 2
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
2 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
3 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC C
U14 Boys
1 Casey Humber-Kelly VC Deal B
2 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates B
3 Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates B
U14 Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch