Jamie Mackenzie, Heather Elder and Tim Shoreman winners at the Spokes RT Summer Development Races on Thursday, June 10 at Lochgelly (Scotland)
Result: Spokes RT Summer Development Races 4
Race 1 – Cat-3/4
1 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division
2 Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles
3 Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC
4 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
5 William Taylor
6 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
7 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
8 Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles
9 Doug Kennedy
10 Jayson Weale Royal Albert CC
11 Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC
Race 2 – Cat-3/4
1 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division
2 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
3 Daniel Cain Ronde Cycling Club
4 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC
5 Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing
7 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing
8 Calum Stewart Arria Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC
10 Benjamin Cumming Forth Velo
11 Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles
12 Graeme Hart
13 Craig Owen Hart’s Cyclery
14 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC
15 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club
16 Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club
17 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
18 Brodie Runciman Musselburgh RCC
19 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture
20 Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture
21 James Merry Neukyt
22 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
23 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
24 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
26 Douglas Ferguson dooleys cycles
27 Matthew Benger
29 Karolis Dedura Edinburgh RC
30 Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing
31 Adam Harris Edinburgh RC
32 Matthew Stephen Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq…
33 Thomas Dalgarno
34 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing
35 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go
36 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
37 Ryan Lateward SES Racing
38 Charlie Ross Forth Velo
39 Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club
40 Aaron Johnson University of Aberdeen
41 Chris Bown
42 Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club
Race 3 – Female
1 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles
2 Kate Richardson
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
4 Arianne Holland Forth Velo
5 Anna Fairweather RT23
6 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club
7 Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go
8 Katy Tweedie Edinburgh RC
9 Laura Sarkis Velocita Coaching Race Team
10 Rachel Payne Kinross CC
11 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC
12 Kelly Rhodes Ronde Cycling Club
13 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles
Race 4 – Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
4 Aaron King RT23
5 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
6 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing
7 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
8 Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC
9 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing
10 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing
11 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen
12 Matti Dobbins RT23
13 Cameron Richardson
14 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go
15 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go
16 Calum Gibb University of Aberdeen
17 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles
18 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
19 Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy
20 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC
22 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
23 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
24 Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh
25 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq…
26 James Mccallum META Bike Division
27 Keir Robinson Army Cycling Union
28 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
29 John MacLeod
30 Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch