Ben Wiggins continuing to win races at the Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races on Wednesday June 9, other winners included Lily Brindle, Hugh Bird, Harry Jennings and more
Results: Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races
U16 Boys Race
1 Ben Wiggins A
2 Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
3 John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
4 John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
5 Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
6 Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers A
7 Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
8 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set A
9 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
10 Hal Saner-Haigh Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club B
11 Adam Marsh Salt Ayre Cog Set B
12 Bobby Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
U16 Girls Race
1 Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
2 Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
3 Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
4 Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club A
5 Eva Newby RFDA A
U14 Boys Race
1 Hugh Bird Salt Ayre Cog Set B
2 Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set B
3 Charlie Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC B
4 Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set B
U14 Girls Race
1 Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set B
U12 Boys Race
1 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set C
2 Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set C
3 Olly Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set
U10 Boys Race
1 Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set D
2 Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set D
3 Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set D
4 Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC D
5 Henry Brodie
U10 Girls Race
1 Katie Morgan Salt Ayre Cog Set D
2 Lily Neville Salt Ayre Cog Set D
3 Cheyenne Tomlinson Salt Ayre Cog Set D
U8 Boys Race
1 Max Milce-Yu
2 Vincent Fraser Salt Ayre Cog Set E
3 Connor Scrase Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Edward Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set E
5 Callum Winn Salt Ayre Cog Set E
U8 Girls Race
1 Abigail Verrall Salt Ayre Cog Set E
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch