Liam Fenner, Daniel Rees, Kevin Hickman and Matt Holmes winners at the Velo Schils Interbike Circuit Races on June 6 & 8 at Colchester
Results: Velo Schils Interbike Circuit Races
British Cycling Races 8th June
E/1/2/3
1 Liam Fenner API-Metrow
2 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
3 Tim Torrie TBW23
4 Aaron Stone Richardsons-Trek
5 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC
7 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Harrison Mayo Bikestrong-KTM
9 Trevor Ormes Rapha CC
10 Callum Riley Richardsons-Trek
11 Bryn Richards Brother UK – Team On-Form
12 Tom Yiangou Athlon CC
13 Valentino Fontana Gemini CC
14 Cam Hurst Velo Schils – Interbike RT
15 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Categories 3/4
1 Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC
2 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active
3 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC
4 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth CC
5 Gary Price Vredestein-Basso
6 Bryn Richards Brother UK – Team OnForm
7 Cam Hurst Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network
9 Oscar Wood Brother UK – Team OnForm
10 Nicholas Jones Army Cycling Union
11 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
12 Billy Hockley Unattached
13 Eduardo Gomes Bishops Stortford
14 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
15 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching
17 Aaron Sandhu Black Cyclists Network
18 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth CC
19 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching
20 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
21 Dean Hart Hart Performance Coaching
22 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC
23 Jeevan Grewal Black Cyclists Network
24 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
BMCR Results 6th June
Category E+
1 Kevin Hickman Api-Metrow
2 Patrick Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
3 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC
4 Julian Niles-Cunnington Condor Cycles
5 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi
6 Russell Tribley Chelmer CC
7 Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Christopher Dunn Maldon CC
9 Peter Constable Basildon CC
10 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 John Lloyd Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Trevor Cutler Basildon CC
13 Graham Seeley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Wayne Thomas Naples Velo
Category A, B, C, D
1 Matt Holmes Arctic-Aircon RT
2 Richmond Rogers Arctic-Aircon RT
3 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT
4 Trevor Ormes Rapha CC
5 David Tate In Gear
6 Barry McDonald Datalynx Parenesis
7 Lee Smith PB Performance
8 Valentino Fontana Gemini CC
9 Charles Kennedy- Scott CC Hackney
10 Mark Daly Colourtech RT
11 Paul Butler PB Performance
12 David Farrow Eagle Road Club
13 Mike Smith Rapha CC
14 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
15 Lee Messenger Project 51
16 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
17 Andrew Bates Colourtech RT
18 Marco Coppola Colourtech RT
19 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC
20 Cliff Steele Brixton CC
21 Jeff Wharton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
22 Paul Cundy PMR
23 Neil Chapman Maldon CC
24 Phil Gilgunn Velo Schils – Interbike RT
25 Stephen Simpson PBCC
26 Simon Constable Basildon CC
Age Category winners
A Matt Holmes Arctic-Aircon RT
B Richmond Rogers Arctic-Aircon RT
C Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT
D Trevor Ormes Rapha CC
E Patrick Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
F Kevin Hickman Api-Metrow
G Peter Constable Basildon CC
W Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch