Oliver Peckover, Tom Bewick and Corey Ashley winners at the Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races on Saturday, June 12
Result: Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team
2 Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
3 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran
4 Sam Watson Team Inspired
5 Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
6 William Tidball Team Inspired
7 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
8 Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
9 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
11 James Bentley Team PB Performance
12 Rhys Britton Team Inspired
13 Matthew Kingston Zappi Racing Team
14 Max Rushby Team Inspired
15 Joshua Price Spirit Racing Team
Cat 4
1 Tom Bewick Wolverhampton Wheelers
2 Joseph Ford Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Club
4 Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln
5 Benjamin Light COBL Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
7 William Allen Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
8 Adam Shakir
9 James Whittaker
10 James Carr Leicester Forest CC
Cat 3/4
1 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance
2 Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing
3 Bernard Galea Leicester Forest CC
4 Sean Dawson Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 Patrick Lucas Weaver Valley CC
6 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
7 Sam Molony NCG
8 Adam Millington Team PB Performance
9 Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
10 Dean Eason South Normanton Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch