Gavin Howell and Mike Jones winners at the 1st round of the national Percy Stallard road race series, the La Fleche Waltonne Road Races
Result: BMCR Masters Road Races.
RESULTS
A/B RACE
1. Gavin Howell A
2. Matthew Larner A 3. Anthony Rider A
4. Chris Quin B
5. Scott Palmer A
6. David Tate B
7. Paul Allen A
8. Phil English A
9. Luca Russo B
10. Lee Steele B
11. Jonny Mason A
12. James Perkins A
13. Matt Bottrill A
14. Nick Morgan A
15. Michael Cowland B
16. Chris Smith B
17. Darren Farr B
18. Damian Evington B
19. Wayne McKeown B
20. Matt Buckley A
21. Craig Barton B
22. Rob Watkinson B
23. Paul Westwood B
24. Rav Chaggar A
25. Mark Gallagher B
26. Martin Nelson B
27. Brad Lamb B
28. Robert Mitchell A
29. Mark Prinsloo A
30. Robbie Lawton A
31. Nigel Modlinsky B
32. Stuart Jameson B
33. Mark Siwicki B
34. Stephen Feeney B
35. Craig Battersby B
36. Rowan Horner B
37. Jamie Mason A
38. Jim Jones B
39. Paul Dring B
CATEGORY C & D
1. Mike Jones D
2. Richard Edwards D
3. Geoff Giddings D
4. Jeremy Honor C
5. Richard Oakes C
6. Ray Bell C
7. Michael Clark C
8. Richard Moore D
9. Paul Caton D
10. Adrian Byrne C
11. Karl Smith D
12. Ian Davenport D
13. Mark Hammersley D
14. Glenn McMannaman C
15. Paul Mardon C
16. Julian Bray D
17. Tim Davies C
18. Andrew Jackson D
19. Tim Tharratt C
20. Mark Mullender D
21. Jason Hopkins C
22. Kieron Lewis C
23. John Hind D
24. Nigel Byrne C
25. Andrew Lowe C
26. Gareth Highley C
27. Andy Redding D
28. Gordon Kemp C
29. Neil Dowie D
30. Adam Robinson C
31. Campbell Noon C
32. John Watson D
33. Lawrence Cox C
34. Steve Ellis D
35. Malcom Smith D
36. Tony Grassby D
37. Richard Shimmell C
38. Paul Millar C
39. Jon Stephenson D
40. Andy Eagers D
41. Tony Meader D
42. Rob Muzio D
43. Mike Twelves D
44. Dean Sibthorpe D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch