Andrew Bradbury fastest in the Buxton CC 10 mile time trial, part of the Bioracer Kudos Series (round 6) on June 10; Keri Parton fastest woman
Result: Buxton CC 10m TT
1 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 19:40 Male Senior
2 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 19:49 Male Vet
3 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 19:51 Male Senior
4 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 20:13 Male Senior
5 Matthew Wales Pirate juice cc 20:14 Male Senior
6 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:28 Male Senior
7 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 20:31 Male Senior
8 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:58 Male Vet
9 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 21:01 Male Senior
10 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 21:08 Male Senior
11 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 21:17 Male Vet
12 Christopher Hall JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 21:30 Male Senior
13 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 21:35 Male Senior
14 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC 21:39 Male Vet
15 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 21:45 Male Vet
16 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:47 Male Vet
17 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 21:57 Male Vet
18 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team 22:01 Male Vet
19 Alex Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 22:02 Male Vet
20 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:19 Male Senior
21 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 22:25 Male Vet
22 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:29 Male Vet
23 Michael Summers Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 22:34 Male Vet
24 Keri Parton Pro Vision RC 22:38 Female Senior
25 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club 22:45 Male Vet
26 Callum Stewart East London Velo 22:50 Male Senior
27 Aaron Shepherd Manchester Bicycle Club 22:51 Male Espoir
28 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 23:13 Female Senior
29 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 23:14 Male Vet
30 Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 23:18 Male Vet
31 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 23:26 Male Vet
32 Colin Lynch Shutt Velo Test Team 23:33 Male C2
33 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:37 Male Vet
34 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 23:38 Male Vet
35 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 23:43 Male Vet
36 Dane Stanley Total Tri Training 23:48 Male Vet
37 Alex Critcher Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:01:00 Male Vet
38 Diana Bite The Racing Chance Foundation 24:10:00 Female Senior
39 Reuben Corlett Birkenhead North End CC 24:14:00 Male Juvenile
40 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:22:00 Male Vet
41 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:35:00 Male Vet
42 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:40:00 Female Vet
43 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 24:49:00 Female Vet
44 Aidan Grant Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:02:00 Male Vet
45 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club 25:45:00 Male Vet
46 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 26:07:00 Male Vet
47 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 26:43:00 Male Vet
48 William Ackers Innovation Racing 27:03:00 Male Vet
49 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:04:00 Male Vet
50 Tracy Gregory Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 29:25:00 Female Vet
51 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC 32:16:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch