James Jenkins was fastest in the Maldon & District CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday (June 12); Karen Aylen was fastest woman
Result: Maldon & District CC Sporting 10m TT
1 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT 19:57 Male Senior
2 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:11 Male Vet
3 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 22:45 Male Senior
4 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:59 Male Vet
5 Peter Robertson Backpedal 22:21 Male Senior
6 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 22:24 Male Vet
7 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers 22:55 Male Vet
8 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 23:37 Male Vet
9 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 23:51 Male Senior
10 Giles Askham Colchester Rovers CC 23:52 Male Vet
11 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC 24:06:00 Male C2
12 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 24:24:00 Male Senior
13 Geoff Bores Ford CC 24:28:00 Male Vet
14 Daniel Collin North Essex Velo 24:45:00 Male Senior
15 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 24:58:00 Female Vet
16 Christopher York Maldon & District CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
17 Tony Summers Athlon CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
18 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 25:14:00 Male Vet
19 Simon Constable Basildon CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
20 Nick Watt Essex Roads CC 25:44:00 Male Vet
21 Colin Doe Ford CC 26:07:00 Male Vet
21 Peter Redshaw CC London 26:07:00 Male Vet
23 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 26:28:00 Male Vet
24 Stuart Payne Ford CC 26:46:00 Male Vet
25 Jan Harvey Southend Wheelers 26:56:00 Female Vet
26 Graham Lawrenson Hainault RC 27:04:00 Male Vet
27 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 27:45:00 Male Vet
28 Danny Roach Redbridge CC 27:59:00 Male Vet
29 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 28:03:00 Male Vet
30 Paul Samways Southend Wheelers 29:25:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch