Rebecca Woodvine, Ioan Oldfield, Ella Tandy, Hudson Hendry, Rose Lewis, Noah White, Jorgie Gillett, Micah Hayward, Lana Reid and Milo Banner winners at the West Midlands Youth Circuit Race Series on June 12
Result: West Midlands Youth Circuit Race Series
U8 Boys
1st Milo Banner- Leicester Forest CC
2nd Riley Tonner – Cotswold Velrijden
3rd George Nicholls
4th Noah Warne- Wyre Forest CRC
5th Leo Postance- Wolverhampton Wheelers
6th Benedict Sheridd- Stratford CC
7th Archer Mccollin – Wyre Forest CRC
8th Niall Reid
9th Joshua Tranter- Wyre Forest CRC
10th Fabien Mason- Wyre Forest CRC
11th Thomas Boazman- Wyre Forest CRC
12th Harvey Jarman- Wyre Forest CRC
13th Caleb Smith
U8 Girls
1st Lana Reid
2nd Victoria Paris Milner-Lane – Wyre Forest CRC
3rd Mollie Cook- Wyre Forest CRC
4th Martha Roper- Newport Shropshire
5th Amelie Underhill – Wyre Forest CRC
U10 Boys
1st Micah Hayward – Wolverhampton Wheelers
2nd James Trippier- Newport Shropshire CC
3rd Isaac Vickery- Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4th Jude White- Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5th Aidan Sherriff- Stratford CC
6th Sennen Brown- Mid Shropshire Wheelers
7th Freddie Roberts- Hafren CC
8th Lucas Mccann- Newport Shropshire
9th Ben Turner- Hafren CC
10th Oliver Howard- Halesowen A&CC
11th Rueben Abbotts – Solihull CC
12th Finn Mccann – Newport Shropshire CC
13th Ethan Leonards- Solihull CC
U10 Girls
1st Jorgie Gillett- Banbury Star CC
2nd Olivia Griffiths – Rhyl Cycling Club
3rd Sophia Crozier- Malvern Cycle Sport
U12 Boys
1st Noah White – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2nd James Saunders – Wyre Forest CRC
3rd Elliot Turner- Hafren CC
4th Xander Brandon-Higgs – Hafren CC
5th Matthew Holmes- Mid Devon CC
6th Iestyn John-Rowlands – Hafren CC
7th Daniel Charton- Solihull CC
8th Malakhi Bailey – Halesowen A&CC
9th Charlie Shalders- Stratford CC
10th Ben Bamford-Hale- Newport Shropshire CC
11th Arthur Bridges
12th Benjamin Whitehouse – Wolverhampton Wheelers
13th Joshua Wood- Wolverhampton Wheelers
14th Harry Lane- Wyre Forest CRC
15th George Gregory – Wyre Forest CRC
U12 Girls
1st Rose Lewis – Halesowen A&CC
2nd Jessica Simon – Halesowen A&CC
3rd Lauren Oldfield- Redditch Road & Path CC
4th Annabelle Griffiths- Rhyl Cycling Club
5th Jaime Downing – Wolverhampton Wheelers
6th Scarlett Ford- Stratford CC
7th Rose Neely- Solihull CC
U14 Boys
1st Hudson Hendry – Rockingham Forest Wheelers
2nd Ryan Oldfield- Redditch Road & Path CC
3rd Ray Lovell- Wolverhampton Wheelers
4th Samuel Abbott- Wyre Forest CRC
5th Samuel Greenwell- Solihull CC
6th Oscar Pasmore- Velo Club Venta
7th Sam Brownsword- Solihull CC
8th Dylan Phipps- Redditch Road & Path CC
9th Patrick Neely- Solihull CC
U14 Girls
1st Ella Tandy- Solihull CC
2nd Zoe Parker- Solihull CC
3rd Megan Cherry- Leicester Forest CC
4th Lucy Sartain – Stratford CC
5th Jessica Bufton – Hafren CC
6th Briony Roberts- Hafren CC
U16 Boys
1st Ioan Oldfield- Marsh Tracks Racing- Trek
2nd Max Bufton – Hafren CC
3rd Tomos Pattinson- Halesowen A&CC
4th Zak Machin- Cero-Cycle Division Racing Team
5th Seth Jones- Maindy Flyers CC
6th Billy Laight- Halesowen A&CC
7th Luke Brennan- Stratford CC
8th Akhil Konaty- Solihull CC
9th Tom Hyde- Newport Shropshire CC
10th Callum Jones- Cycle Derby CC
11th Lewis Tinsley – ROTOR Race Team
12th Oliver Masters
13th Joseph Tate
14th Jay Cleveland
15th Jack Alexander – Solihull CC
16th Max Saunders- Solihull CC
17th Isaak Herbert – Wyre Forest CRC
18th Gregory Jones- Solihull CC
19th Jack Wilson – Wheal Velocity
U16 Girls
1st Rebecca Woodvine- Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2nd Caitlin Harvey- Cero-Cycle Division Racing Team
3rd Georgina Pasmore – Velo Club Venta
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch