Lauren Watson and Joe Shillabeer winners at the Albarosa Friday Night Race Series for senior riders at Leeds on Friday, June 11
Result: Albarosa Friday Night Race Series
Womens Cat 3/4
1 Lauren Watson Team Boompods 3rd
2 Francesca Morgans-Slader University Of Manchester CC 3rd
3 Lily Young PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 3rd
4 Phoebe Brown Otley CC 3rd
5 Lydia Hunter PMRR 3rd
6 Isla Rush Awol 3rd
7 Ailish Graham Albarosa Cycling Club N/A
8 Millie Jones Manilla Cycling 3rd
9 Rebecca Dawes RFDA 3rd
10 Victoria Peel PMRR 4th
11 Rachell Crew wattbike.com 4th
12 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC 4th
13 Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy 4th
14 Lynsey Whitley Chester RC 3rd
15 Frances Johnson Hopey Bicycle Repairs 4th
16 Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount… N/A
17 Sue Allen Propello 4th
18 Felicity Gledhill PMRR 3rd
19 Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs 4th
20 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club 4th
21 Elise Haigh Queensbury Queens of the Mount… 4th
Mens Cat 2/3/4
1 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC 3rd
2 Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
3 Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC 3rd
4 Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team 2nd
5 Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
6 Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team 2nd
7 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2nd
8 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2nd
9 Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team 3rd
10 Hamish Graham 2nd
11 Ashley Marshall 2nd
12 Joshua Clough Identity Racing 3rd
13 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing 3rd
14 Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling 3rd
15 Harry Robson TS Racing 2nd
16 Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club 3rd
17 Harry Hunt Otley CC 3rd
18 Abi Smith Team Breeze 1st
19 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team 3rd
20 Matthew Smithson 3rd
21 Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC 3rd
22 Thomas Davison Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 2nd
23 Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3rd
24 Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
25 Samuel O’Shea Casp Racing 4th
26 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC 3rd
27 Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team 2nd
28 Graham Pearce Ilkley Cycling Club 4th
29 Max McMurdo PMRR 3rd
30 Tom Barras 3rd
31 Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team 3rd
32 Patrick Kilcullen Manilla Cycling 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch