Gavin MacDougall fastest in the Exeter Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sunday, (June 13); Tamsin Miller fastest woman in 4th place
Result: Exeter Wheelers 10m TT
1 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:19 Male Vet
2 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 20:30 Male Espoir
3 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:08 Male Vet
4 Tamsin Miller Avid Sport 21:40 Female Espoir
5 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 21:51 Male Senior
6 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 21:54 Male Vet
7 Justin Dance 1st Chard Wheelers 22:08 Male Vet
8 Alec Rich Yeovil Cycling Club 22:12 Male Senior
9 Philip Ley North Devon Wheelers 22:26 Male Vet
10 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 22:36 Male Juvenile
11 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 22:52 Male Vet
12 Frederick Mayall Exeter Whs CC 22:56 Male Vet
13 Mick Daniels Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:03 Male Vet
14 Chris O’Connor Exeter Whs CC 23:13 Male Vet
15 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers 23:15 Male Vet
16 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:23 Male Junior
17 Luke Reed Pure Endurance 23:25 Male Vet
18 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:55 Male Vet
19 Tim Dafforn Exeter Triathlon Club 23:56 Male Vet
20 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 24:00:00 Male Vet
21 Peter MacNaughton Tavistock Whs CC 24:02:00 Male Vet
21 Richard Moore Podium Addict 24:02:00 Male Vet
23 Gary Francis Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 24:15:00 Male Vet
24 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 24:18:00 Male Vet
25 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 24:32:00 Male Espoir
26 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 24:35:00 Male Vet
27 Nikki Toomer Exeter Whs CC 24:39:00 Female Vet
28 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 24:43:00 Female Vet
29 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:55:00 Male Vet
30 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 25:02:00 Male Vet
31 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 25:06:00 Male Vet
32 Steve Way Wincanton Wheelers 25:26:00 Male Vet
33 Michael Beaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:52:00 Male Vet
34 David Roe Revo Racing 26:55:00 Male Vet
34 Steven D’Arcy Wincanton Wheelers 26:55:00 Male Vet
36 Irina Holland Yeovil Cycling Club 27:26:00 Female Vet
37 Paul Wynne Exeter Whs CC 27:38:00 Male Vet
38 Peter Loader Mid Devon CC 27:56:00 Male Vet
39 Bradley Sewell Wincanton Wheelers 29:15:00 Male Vet
40 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 31:29:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch