Jake Sargent fastest in his teams FTP Racing 100 mile time trial on Sunday (June 13) near Swindon; Megan Dickerson fastest woman in 8th
Result: FTP Racing 100m TT
1 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:40:24 Male Espoir
2 Ross Holland Saint Piran 03:42:03 Male Senior
3 Robert Grover Rogue Racing 03:55:00 Male Senior
4 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:02:53 Male Vet
5 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 04:03:18 Male Vet
6 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 04:06:29 Male Senior
7 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 04:13:29 Male Espoir
8 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 04:13:58 Female Senior
9 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 04:15:23 Male Vet
10 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 04:19:30 Male Vet
11 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 04:19:56 Male Vet
12 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 04:19:59 Male Vet
13 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 04:25:27 Male Vet
14 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:28:29 Male Vet
15 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club 04:29:09 Male Vet
16 William Hamilton FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 04:31:57 Male Senior
17 Emily Kate Walton Bristol South Cycling Club 04:33:53 Female Senior
18 Lindsey Lyes The Ark Cycles 04:39:08 Female Senior
19 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 04:39:55 Male Vet
20 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 04:41:54 Female Senior
21 Bairbre Doyle Bath Cycling Club 04:43:25 Female Senior
22 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:43:35 Male Vet
23 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:43:57 Male Vet
24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles CC 04:44:08 Male Vet
25 Hector Kidds Dulwich Paragon CC 04:45:00 Male Vet
26 Lucy Hurn Woking Cycle Club 04:48:25 Female Vet
27 Jeremy Tiley Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:54:39 Male Vet
28 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC 04:55:35 Female Senior
29 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 04:56:13 Male Senior
30 Thomas Coe Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:58:41 Male Senior
31 Lynsey Carpenter Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:08:12 Female Vet
32 Jayme Fraioli PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:40:40 Female Senior
33 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 05:54:22 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 4:07:10 24.275 Mph 150
2 Timothy Welsh Male Senior Cambridge University CC 4:10:13 23.979 Mph 125
3 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 4:24:58 22.644 Mph 100
4 Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 4:44:43 21.074 Mph 75
5 Peter Tomlin Male Vet Oakley Pedalers 4:49:11 20.748 Mph 50
6 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 5:29:08 18.23 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch