Justin Webb fastest in the Wessex Road Club’s 50m Time Trial on Sunday (June 13); Louisa Cooper fastest woman
Result: Wessex Road Club 50m TT
1 Justin Webb …a3crg 01:48:50 Male Vet
2 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 01:49:57 Male Vet
3 Andy Sloan CC Weymouth 01:52:56 Male Senior
4 Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:53:35 Male Senior
5 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 01:54:09 Male Senior
6 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 01:55:11 Male Vet
7 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:56:21 Male Vet
8 Gary Lock New Forest CC 01:57:42 Male Vet
9 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 01:57:57 Male Senior
10 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:58:00 Male Senior
11 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 02:01:30 Male Senior
12 David Butt CC Weymouth 02:01:37 Male Vet
13 Patrick Mahon Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 02:05:22 Male Vet
14 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 02:05:32 Male Vet
15 Vincent Hounsome Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 02:05:45 Male Vet
16 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club 02:07:10 Male Vet
17 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 02:07:59 Male Vet
18 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 02:09:56 Male Vet
19 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 02:10:00 Male Vet
20 Dan Mason Andover Wheelers 02:10:35 Male Vet
21 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 02:11:10 Male Vet
22 John Hyde Velo Club St Raphael 02:11:46 Male Vet
23 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:12:01 Female Senior
24 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 02:15:09 Male Vet
25 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club 02:15:27 Male Senior
26 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 02:25:12 Male Vet
27 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 02:25:56 Male Vet
28 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 02:32:35 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch