Joshua Jackson, Amelia Cebak, Megan Cherry and Hudson Hendry winners at week 5 of the Mallory Park Road Race League on June 8
Result: Mallory Park Road Race League 5
U16 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas A
2 George Stephen Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
3 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club A
4 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes A
5 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC A
6 Nicholas Marsh Rugby Velo A
7 Luke Brennan Stratford CC A
8 Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club A
9 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC A
10 Thomas Collins A
11 Finley Bass Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
12 Charlie Neece Nottingham Clarion CC A
13 Alex Smith Welland Valley CC A
14 Jenson Buttrick A
15 Theo Simpson Moda RT A
16 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes A
U16 Girls
1 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes A
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC A
3 Libby Bell Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo… A
4 Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC A
5 Lindsay Toy Beeston RC A
U14 Girls
1 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC B
2 Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club B
3 Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC B
4 Pippa Taylor Beeston RC B
5 Ruby Isaac B
6 Eva Owen Beeston Cycling Club B
U14 Boys
1 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls B
2 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC B
3 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC B
4 Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club B
5 Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC B
6 Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC B
7 Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club B
8 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC B
9 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC B
10 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC B
11 Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team B
12 Leo Bass Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… B
13 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC B
14 Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC B
15 Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC B
16 William McCristal Matlock CC B
U12 Boys
1 Toby Gaul C
2 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC C
3 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln C
4 Jake Bird Kettering CC C
5 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC C
6 Jamie Brough Matlock CC C
6 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club C
8 Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC C
9 Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC C
10 Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club D
11 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Girls
1 Isla Woolf Matlock CC C
2 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC C
3 Roxanne Schumacher ROTOR Race Team C
U10 Boys
1 Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club D
2 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC D
3 Charlie Gaul D
4 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC D
5 Joshua Kite Beeston RC D
6 Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC
7 Harry Evans D
8 Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC D
9 Kais Alhijazi
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC D
2 Freyja Gibson D
U8 Boys
1 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC E
2 Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
3 George Bailey Welland Valley CC
4 Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo E
5 Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC E
6 Zak Grech Leicester Forest CC E
7 Mylo Wan
8 Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC E
9 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC E
U8 Girls
1 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC E
2 Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)