Conor McKinnon and Aaron Shepherd winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on June 15
Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Racing
2/3/4
1 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
2 Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team 3rd
3 Harry Paveley Identity Racing 3rd
4 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club 2nd
5 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd
6 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT 2nd
7 Matt Johnson PMRR 2nd
8 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo 2nd
9 Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academ… 3rd
10 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 2nd
11 Daniel Yates Identity Racing 3rd
12 Jack Moore East Lancashire RC 2nd
13 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
14 Tim Worthington Horwich CC 2nd
15 Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo 3rd
16 Henry Hollyman Otley CC 3rd
17 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 4th
18 Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin… 3rd
19 Max Burt Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 2nd
20 Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C… 3rd
21 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo 3rd
22 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo 3rd
23 Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 4th
4th Cat only
1 Aaron Shepherd Manchester Bicycle Club N/A
2 Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC 4th
3 Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 4th
4 Andrea Menini 4th
5 Alistair Fisher Bruntwood Park BMX Club 4th
6 Peter Batley Chorlton Velo N/A
7 Robert Hulme West Pennine RC 4th
8 Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC N/A
9 Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 4th
10 Richard Price 4th
11 Brendan Devlin 3RT 4th
12 Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC 4th
13 Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC N/A
14 Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick CC 4th
15 Zak Kolakowski 4th
16 James Harvey 4th
17 Michael Kateley Tameside Velo 4th
18 David Shoesmith Dukinfield Cyclists’ Club N/A
19 Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl… 4th
U16 Boys
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion A
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion A
3 Jack Acres Green Jersey CC A
4 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
5 Ben Ellis Matlock CC A
6 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club A
7 Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT A
U14 Boys
1 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo B
U14 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club B
2 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo B
U12 Boys
1 William Harvey Sportcity Velo C
U12 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT C
U10 Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion D
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo D
3 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo D
4 Red Johnson Sportcity Velo D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)