Mark Richards (19.28) fastest in the CC Brecklands 10 mile time trial on on the A11 (B10/3A) June 16; Jo Fisk fastest women
Result: CC Breckland 10m TT
1 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 19:28 Male Senior
2 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 20:10 Male Vet
3 Matthew McClure Wisbech Whs 20:26 Male Senior
4 Toby Morrell Tri Harder 20:29 Male Vet
5 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs 20:39 Male Vet
6 Josh Holman Team Skipper 20:41 Male Senior
7 Dave Clark Orwell Velo 20:53 Male Vet
8 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 21:02 Male Senior
9 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 21:09 Male Vet
10 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 21:10 Male Vet
11 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:16 Male Vet
12 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 21:18 Male C5
13 James Moore VC Baracchi 22:01 Male Senior
15 Karle Howard Godric CC 22:08 Male Vet
16 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 22:11 Male Vet
17 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 22:13 Male Vet
18 Daniel Nichols Anglia Velo 22:21 Male Senior
19 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 22:28 Male Vet
20 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 22:29 Male Vet
21 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 22:31 Male Vet
22 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:52 Male Vet
23 Neil Stevens Tri Harder 22:53 Male Vet
24 Roy Rowland Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 22:54 Male Senior
25 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:10 Male Vet
26 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:12 Male Vet
27 Graham Denny North Norfolk Whs 23:19 Male Vet
28 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:12:00 Male Vet
29 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 24:15:00 Male Vet
30 Jo Fisk Godric CC 24:27:00 Female Vet
31 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 24:41:00 Male Vet
32 Sally Withey Swift Racing 25:12:00 Female Vet
33 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 25:38:00 Male Vet
34 Claire Parkins Peterborough CC 26:22:00 Female Vet
35 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 27:24:00 Female Vet
36 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 28:50:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:10 Male Vet
1 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:10 Female Vet
2 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 23:46 Male Vet
2 Kate Churchill VC Baracchi 23:46 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch