Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

Mark Richards (19.28) fastest in the CC Brecklands 10 mile time trial on on the A11 (B10/3A) June 16; Jo Fisk fastest women

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

1 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 19:28 Male Senior
2 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 20:10 Male Vet
3 Matthew McClure Wisbech Whs 20:26 Male Senior
4 Toby Morrell Tri Harder 20:29 Male Vet
5 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs 20:39 Male Vet
6 Josh Holman Team Skipper 20:41 Male Senior
7 Dave Clark Orwell Velo 20:53 Male Vet
8 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 21:02 Male Senior
9 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 21:09 Male Vet
10 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 21:10 Male Vet
11 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:16 Male Vet
12 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 21:18 Male C5
13 James Moore VC Baracchi 22:01 Male Senior
15 Karle Howard Godric CC 22:08 Male Vet
16 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 22:11 Male Vet
17 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 22:13 Male Vet
18 Daniel Nichols Anglia Velo 22:21 Male Senior
19 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 22:28 Male Vet
20 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 22:29 Male Vet
21 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 22:31 Male Vet
22 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:52 Male Vet
23 Neil Stevens Tri Harder 22:53 Male Vet
24 Roy Rowland Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 22:54 Male Senior
25 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:10 Male Vet
26 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:12 Male Vet
27 Graham Denny North Norfolk Whs 23:19 Male Vet
28 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:12:00 Male Vet
29 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 24:15:00 Male Vet
30 Jo Fisk Godric CC 24:27:00 Female Vet
31 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 24:41:00 Male Vet
32 Sally Withey Swift Racing 25:12:00 Female Vet
33 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 25:38:00 Male Vet
34 Claire Parkins Peterborough CC 26:22:00 Female Vet
35 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 27:24:00 Female Vet
36 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 28:50:00 Male Vet

Tandem
1 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:10 Male Vet
1 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:10 Female Vet

2 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 23:46 Male Vet
2 Kate Churchill VC Baracchi 23:46 Female Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK