Anthony Snow fastest in the City Road Club Hull 25 mile time trial on June 16 on the V734, Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman
Result: City Road Club Hull 25m TT
1 Anthony Snow City RC (Hull) 52:05:00 Male Vet
2 John Brearley Squadra RT 52:29:00 Male Senior
3 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 54:19:00 Male Senior
4 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing 55:18:00 Male Senior
5 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo 55:59:00 Male Junior
6 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 56:26:00 Male Vet
7 Paul Saunders City RC (Hull) 56:48:00 Male Vet
8 Andrew Miller VC Beverley 56:52:00 Male Vet
8 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 56:52:00 Male Vet
10 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 57:28:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC 57:48:00 Male Vet
12 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 58:24:00 Male Vet
13 James Bray Hull Thursday RC 58:47:00 Male Senior
14 Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing 59:02:00 Male Vet
15 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 59:06:00 Male Vet
16 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 59:09:00 Female Vet
17 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 59:10:00 Male Vet
18 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 59:23:00 Male C4
19 Luke Backhouse Scarborough Paragon CC 59:33:00 Male Senior
20 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 59:43:00 Male Vet
21 Paul May Selby CC 59:47:00 Male Vet
22 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:00:19 Female Vet
23 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team 01:01:05 Male Vet
24 Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC 01:02:11 Male Vet
25 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 01:02:25 Male Vet
26 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 01:02:44 Male Vet
27 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:04:22 Male Vet
28 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 01:04:37 Male Vet
29 Andy Tuck Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:05:00 Male Vet
30 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 01:05:02 Male Vet
31 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 01:06:22 Male Vet
32 Phil Allen City RC (Hull) 01:06:55 Male Vet
33 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:08:20 Female Vet
34 Alan Gay VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:09:27 Male Vet
35 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 01:10:41 Male Vet
36 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 01:13:34 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch