Nico Anelli fastest in the 15 mile time trial on Wednesday, June 16 in Scotland, part of the Fife Midweek TT Series
Result: Fife Midweek Series – 15m TT
1 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC 32:33
2 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 32:44
3 Daniel Kain 32:54
4 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 32:57
5 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 33:45
6 Craig Adams Team Andrew Allan Architecture 34:05
7 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture 34:06
8 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture 34:10
9 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 34:20
10 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 34:27
11 Aaron King RT23 34:44
12 Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT 34:53
13 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 35:16
14 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 35:30
15 David Reeves 35:38
16 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 36:30
17 Jack Arthur Team Kingdom Gas 36:56
18 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 37:27
19 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 37:27
20 Derek Ditty Velocity 44 RT 37:28
21 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 37:29
22 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 37:32
23 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 37:47
24 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 38:02
25 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC 38:24
26 George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture 38:36
27 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 38:47
28 Rory Maddocks 38:49
29 David Stewart 38:49
30 Chris Bown 38:54
31 George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 39:44
32 John Leonard Kennoway RC 40:20
33 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 40:31
34 George Carratt Fife Century RC 41:05
35 Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB 41:14
36 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 41:17
37 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 42:07
38 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 43:02
39 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 43:30
40 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC 46:17
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch